Project/Area Number |
20H02265
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村木 美貴 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (00291352)
和田 健太郎 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (20706957)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | バイオミメティクス / 都市構造 / 15 minute city / 連携 / 社会参加 / 都市退化 / バイオミメティックス / エネルギー / モビリティ / 都市・国土構造 / アーバンフォーム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本申請ではスマートな都市退化マネジメントを体現するため、バイオミメティックスの発想に基づき、A)理論化、B)実証分析、C)システム構築、D)実践、を体系的に実施する。最終的にⅠ.予防診断システム、Ⅱ.体質改善システム、Ⅲ.治癒リハビリシステムの構築を行う。そのプロセスとして、下記の6項目を研究期間内に遂行する。{1)コンセプトの確立と理論体系構築、2)上位カルテ、地区カルテの完備、3)各種症例の整理と予防診断システムの構築、4)Dualモデル開発による体質改善システムの構築、5)自律的な治癒リハビリシステムの構築、6)支援方策・制度の確立、適用}する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have systematized measures to manage cities, which have fallen into lifestyle-related diseases due to declining population by the perspective of biomimetics. Specifically, we clarified the logical construction and mechanism for social rehabilitation by "improvement of constitution" instead of "camphor". Coincidentally, the implementation of this research overlaps with the spread of COVID-19 infection, so we could consider the impact of that as well. In particular, we are conducting analyzes of the latest personal traffic behavior and online activity data with statistical reliability. As a result of these analyses, we also presented a healing and rehabilitation policy for the area which declines along with the systematization of the x-minute city concept.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新自由主義に基づく競争型社会がもたらした都市や地域における多くの負の側面に対し、協調型社会の創出が求められている。本研究では生物の生命体を維持するための様々な創意工夫をまちづくりの中に取り入れることで、誰にでもわかりやすい協調型まちづくりの展開を行ううえでの基礎情報を提示した。あわせてそれらの成果を政府の関連する審議会等へ情報提供することで、関連制度の改善において実際に参考とされた。