| Project/Area Number |
20H02278
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANAKA Hideo 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 研究部長 (20166755)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尾野 薫 宮崎大学, 地域資源創成学部, 講師 (00782210)
吉田 長裕 大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (20326250)
矢部 拓也 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 教授 (20363129)
金 利昭 茨城大学, 応用理工学野, 特命研究員 (40205050)
松浦 正浩 明治大学, ガバナンス研究科, 専任教授 (70456101)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 自転車 / 自転車活用推進法 / 交通安全 / 自転車観光 / トランジション・マネジメント / オルグウェア / ナショナルサイクルルート / 自転車活用推進 / ナショナル・サイクル・ルート |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
我が国の自転車政策は社会課題解決の新たなステージに入っている.本研究は社会改革を促す自転車活用推進に向けた実践の創出を目指すため,科学的エビデンス支援を強化した”トランジション・マネジメント手法”を適用し,未来ビジョンの共有と実践可能プロジェクトの探索と試行,持続的組織の形成を進める.そして”実践コミュニティ”の概念を取り入れて,取り組みの中で形成された組織を評価することで手法の有効性を確認する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to confirm the key elements of bicycle utilization promotion measures and social organization formation by applying the evidence-based transition management (hereinafter referred to as TM) method. Based on the process design of the TM method, the effectiveness of the method was confirmed through a trial in Kanazawa City and other cities. In particular, we evaluated the efforts to reduce bicycle accidents in Kanazawa City from the viewpoint of formation for "The Community Practice", clarified the organization, coordinator, and process of implementation, and discovered the importance of orgware formation from the efforts in Fukui and Tottori Prefectures. In addition, the possibility of sustainable and decentralized bicycle utilization activities was clarified through the analysis of user-generated content (UGC) and the actual situation of guided bicycle tours
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,実際の都市での試行や実際の取り組みを対象に,”実践コミュニティ”と”オルグウェア”の視点から評価することで手法の有効性を検証した.こうした研究は,工学的知見と社会工学的手法を融合した視点を有し,科学的知見の社会化を目指す都市交通課題にも貴重なスタディとして意義をもつ.さらに,部分的,個別課題に対する研究に留まっている自転車研究について,活用推進の目指す目標像を明確にしており,社会実装への展望も期待できる.また,試行的,分断的施策に留まっている自治体での自転車活用推進計画に,目標像を示し,地域に適合した施策策定に寄与することが期待される.