Project/Area Number |
20H02279
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 昌善 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10824104)
片岡 由香 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 講師 (20747307)
羽鳥 剛史 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (30422992)
渡邉 敬逸 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (30711147)
萩原 拓也 名城大学, 理工学部, 助教 (60816859)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 復興まちづくり / 河川計画 / 住民参加 / レバレッジ・ポイント / 防災学習 / 河川空間 / まちづくり活動 / レバレッジポイント |
Outline of Research at the Start |
復興まちづくりにおいては、相互に結び付いた目標を同時に達成することが求められ、多様な主体の参画の重要性が指摘されてきた。そこで、本研究では、復興まちづくり活動にレバレッジ・ポイント(複雑系において小さな変化がシステム全体の本質的転換をもたらしうる部分)の考え方をとりいれ、その適用可能性を示す。そして、愛媛県西予市野村町を対象地域として、住民、行政職員、NPO職員、専門家、学生などから構成される実践共同体を組織し、レバレッジ・ポイントを中心とした復興まちづくり活動を協働で企画、実践することを通して、参加者のアイデンティティの変容とその要因を、正統的周辺参加理論を用いて実証的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we practiced and evaluated reconstruction town planning in the field of the Nomura area of Seiyo City, which was severely damaged by the torrential rain disaster in western Japan. We continued to hold Nomura Reconstruction Town Planning Design Workshops with local stakeholders, including residents' associations, shopping districts, high schools, NPOs, and the local government, and conducted basic design and implementation design of public spaces in the affected area with thorough participation of the local residents. The results of a questionnaire survey of all Nomura residents suggested that these workshops functioned as a leverage point in community development in the affected area.
Translated with DeepL.com (free version)
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
過疎化が進み社会的にも経済的にも弱体化する地方部にとって、頻発する河川氾濫は地域の解体につながる絶望的なきっかけとなる。本研究で開発し、実践してきた復興まちづくりワークショップのプログラムは、基本構想から実施設計に至る各プロセスにおいて徹底した住民参加にもとづいている。このプログラムの有効性を地域のステークホルダーによる地域まちづくり活動のレバレッジ・ポイントとして機能していることを、パーソナルネットワークの変容を用いて評価することができた点に学術的意義かつ社会的意義がある。