Evaluation Method of Walking Vibration on Long-span Timber Floor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H02295
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yokoyama Yutaka  東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (00231689)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords木造床 / 歩行振動 / 予測方法 / 居住性 / 評価方法 / 木造大スパン床
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、木造床の歩行振動の評価に影響する新たな要因を抽出し、S造やRC造建築物の床にも木造床にも共通に適用できる評価指標を提示するとともに、木造床の解析モデルを作成するために必要な知見を体系的に整備して、汎用性の高い予測手法を確立することにより、歩行振動からみた木造大スパン床の評価方法を確立することを目的とする。
評価指標は、試料床および振動台を用いた官能検査を実施て定量化した人間の振動感覚,評価と、振動の加速度波形および変位波形との関係に基づいて提示する。一方、歩行振動の予測方法は、種々の木造床での歩行振動の測定結果に基づいて、これらを再現できる有限要素法モデルの構築方法を確立する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is concern that the vibrations generated by walking on long-span timber floors, which are being used more and more in recent years, will adversely affect the habitability. Current standards prescribe evaluation methods based on frequency, amplitude and duration time of vibration, but this method cannot adequately evaluate walking vibrations on wooden floors. In this study, by adding factors of floor deformation peculiar to wooden floors, an evaluation index that can be commonly applied to both wooden floors and floors of steel and reinforced concrete buildings was presented. In addition, By using the actual large-span wooden floor, the measurement results of walking vibration and the analysis results by the finite element method were compared, and the knowledge necessary for accurately predicting the walking vibration that will be performed at the design stage was accumulated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在、歩行振動をはじめとする環境振動の評価には、日本建築学会の「居住性能評価規準」が用いられているが、この規準を木造床に適用すると、実情より悪い評価となることが経験的に指摘されていた。本研究は、従来あまり測定されてこなかった変形に着目し、変形が歩行振動に対する人間の感覚,評価にどのように影響するかを明らかにしたうえで、汎用性の高い評価指標を提示した。また、木造床の歩行振動の予測については、木造床特有の課題の多さから有限要素法などによる解析例自体が非常に少なかったが、本研究では、材料の物性値や異方性の取り扱い、接合部の固定度、入力する歩行加振力の設定など、予測方法の体系化に資する知見を導出した。