Project/Area Number |
20H02309
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kagi Naoki 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (20345383)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金 勲 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (00454033)
諏訪 好英 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10416836)
並木 則和 工学院大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (40262555)
柳 宇 工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 教授 (50370945)
東 賢一 近畿大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80469246)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 室内空気質 / 浮遊粒子状物質 / 室内発生 / 実態調査 / モデル化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,滞在時間の長い住宅室内における空気汚染物質の中で,浮遊粉じん,堆積粒子(ハウスダスト),PM2.5,超微粒子などの粒子状物質を対象に,室内空間における実態を明らかにするために,粒子の侵入,発生・生成,沈着,再飛散,付着・吸着,排気,再飛散などの動的挙動を実測,実験及び数値解析により解明することで,室内での粒子の挙動を明らかにすることを目的とする。住宅の気密性能,換気設備,居住者のアクティビティ,住まい方,その他の環境条件など,室内粒子の発生,空気中での挙動などを考慮し,居住者の個人曝露のモデル化により,複合的な室内空気汚染機構の解明,健康リスク評価及び対策について示す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to evaluate the dynamic behavior of indoor air pollutants such as airborne dust, settled particles (house dust), PM2.5, and ultrafine particles in order to clarify the actual conditions in indoor environments by experiments, and numerical analysis. Several studies were conducted to examine the behavior of particulate matter in indoor environments, taking into account the indoor dynamics. In this study, the concentration decay method was applied to evaluate the removal rate of indoor airborne particles, and a calculation method that takes deposition into account was proposed. The applicability of this method in a real space was also demonstrated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においては,室内環境における浮遊粒子の挙動に着目し,粒子が室内に発生してから空間中での存在形態,人への影響まで,室内環境中での粒子の挙動を把握することが目的となっている。住宅室内においては,居住者のアクティビティにより様々な組成,粒径の粒子が発生している。また,住宅室内の曝露評価として呼吸による吸引曝露など,汚染経路の検討にも発展させることで,室内環境における総合的な健康リスク評価へ提案することが期待できる。さらに,2020年より新型コロナウイルス感染症により,室内における空気感染(エアロゾル感染)の防止の観点から,模擬飛沫による挙動解析についても,同様に応用することも可能である。