Project/Area Number |
20H02333
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉村 靖孝 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授(任期付) (00712035)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 応急仮設住宅 / ゼロエネルギーハウス / ZEH / 備蓄計画 / 供給計画 / 備蓄 / エージェントシミュレーション / エネルギー自立 / 仮設住宅 / ZEH / 転用 / ゼロエネルギー住宅 / ゼロエネルギー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、仮設住宅を備蓄することで供給までの期間を短縮し、被災者に救援物資と住宅を同時に提供でき、さらに恒久転用可能なZEH型の災害即応型仮設住宅(以下、恒即仮設住宅)を開発し、その備蓄供給計画を提案することにある。近年の自然災害の激甚化、インフラ損傷の大きさを考えれば、即応型仮設住宅にはエネルギーを自給できるZEH型であることが求められる。災害発生直後の停電断水時にも機能し、一刻を争う高齢者や病人などに一定の室内環境を提供する。恒久転用が可能な水準とすることで、居住期間が長期化する仮設住宅の住環境を改善する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a certain amount of demand for emergency temporary housing in areas affected by earthquakes, windstorms, and floods, and this study proposes a permanently convertible, stockpile-type emergency temporary housing to supplement the current supply system. In addition, as seen in the Great East Japan Earthquake, there are cases of long-term power outages and infrastructure stoppages in some affected areas. The ideal supply system was verified through agent simulation, and it was found that the waiting period for moving into emergency housing could be improved by about 33%, and that the overall transportation distance could be shortened if the stockpile was equally distributed throughout the country.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2024年の能登半島地震において、高齢化が進んだ過疎地域での復旧復興に従事する人員、職人の不足が問題となり、建設型応急仮設住宅の供給も早期に実現することが困難な状況にある。また幹線道路が破壊されたことにより、遠方から通勤するにしても時間がかかり、それを解消するために職人用宿舎から整備されている。 このような状況も、必要数の仮設住宅を全国に備蓄し供給することができれば相当改善できる。能登では、共同研究を行っていた事業者が木造のコンテナ型仮設住宅を被災地に供給したが、新築したものであり備蓄ではない。本研究成果は全国に応急仮設住宅をどのように備蓄するのか、その指針を与えるものでその社会的意義は大きい。