Project/Area Number |
20H02407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Shosuke 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (00614372)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
重川 希志依 常葉大学, 大学院・環境防災研究科, 教授 (10329576)
立木 茂雄 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90188269)
田中 聡 常葉大学, 大学院・環境防災研究科, 教授 (90273523)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 災害伝承 / 震災伝承 / 語り部 / 人材育成 / 行動変容 / 災害エスノグラフィー / 震災学習 / 災害伝承施設 / コーディネーター / 祭り / アーカイブ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
科学的エビデンスに基づいた,効果的で持続的な災害伝承を実現することが本研究のミッションである.具体的には.災害伝承の事業・活動を担う行政・団体に,(1)災害伝承の活動・事業の効果を測定・評価する標準的方法,(2)災害伝承の「担い手」人材育成の方法,(3)災害体験プロセスの記録の活用方法を開発・提供・実装することによって実現する.本研究は,被災自治体や活動団体・個人といった,モデル対象への共同・介入によって進めていくものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on scientific evidence, (1) this study developed the Scale of Attitude toward Culture of Living with Disaster Risk (SAC-LDR) and a method for categorizing disaster tradition facilities as a standard method for evaluating the effects of projects and activities related to disaster tradition based on user evaluation, (2) we proposed a method of developing human resources who will carry on disaster traditions based on the current situation survey in affected areas of the 2011 Great East Japan Disaster and other past disasters including war, and (3) we designed and implemented a listening to narratives of survivor’s disaster experience as inquiry based learning in school education and a training program in which government officials utilize narratives and records related to past disaster responses as a method of utilizing disaster experience process records.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究における調査・実践を通して,(1)災害伝承の事業・活動の効果を測定・評価する標準的方法,(2)災害伝承の「担い手」人材育成の方法,(3)災害体験プロセス記録の活用方法が科学的エビデンスを根拠に開発されたことに学術的意義がある.(1)は利用者による施設利用前後の評価結果にもとづく災害伝承施設を類型化する手法が震災伝承ネットワーク協議会において,(2)は成果の一部が福島県伝承者育成プログラムにおいて,(3)は宮城県気仙沼市内の中学校の総合的な学習や東北県内における広域・基礎自治体の研修事業において,それぞれ活用されており,科学・学術が災害伝承を支えるという社会システムづくりに貢献した.