| Project/Area Number |
20H02408
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森口 周二 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (20447527)
定池 祐季 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 助教 (40587424)
蝦名 裕一 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (70585869)
橋本 雅和 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 助教 (80814649)
Gerster Julia 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 助教 (90842716)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | デジタルアーカイブ / 災害資料 / 自然災害 / 災害時対応 / メタデータ / AI |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究期間の3年間で,災害時の業務支援が可能な自然災害デジタルアーカイブを構築するために,(a)災害発生中の対応に必要となる情報群を加える方法.(b)災害対策基本法等を既存アーカイブに内包させる方法.(c)災害時に必要な情報を的確に検索可能にするためのメタデータ.(d)災害時対応の類似・相違点を利用者に提示する方法.(e)パイロットシステムの構築・検証する.これらについて明らかにする.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, in order to convert digital archives into "natural hazard digital archives" that can be utilized in times of disaster, this study clarified how to add information and metadata information necessary for disaster response, and how to present similarities and differences in disaster response to the users. A pilot system for a new digital archive of natural disasters was developed to support the work of local governments and disaster management agencies during disasters.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義については,東日本大震災を始めとする様々な自然災害デジタルアーカイブで収集された教訓等を災害時の対応に活かすことが可能となる.このことにより,災害対応を経験していない自治体職員に対して,ノウハウを効率的に伝授することができる.また,防災担当になった職員などの事前学習にも活用することも可能と考える.さらに,今後,自然災害デジタルアーカイブの構築の意義にも繋がると考える.