Project/Area Number |
20H03104
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University (2020, 2022) University of Tsukuba (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Noguchi Ryozo 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (60261773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ahamed Tofael 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 准教授 (40593265)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | PIV / 閉塞モデル / 近赤外 / 油分 / 近赤外分析 / オレイン酸 / 物質凝固 / 油脂 / トライポロジー / 粒子画像流速測定 / 粒子画像流速計 / 模擬排水 / 管閉塞平 / 平均速度ベクトル / 遊離脂肪酸 / 閉塞理論 / 脂肪酸 / 粒子画像流速測定法 / 静電電位測定 / 鹸化 / 脂肪酸濃度 / 吸光度 / フロリジル / バンドパスフィルタ / 近赤外分光法 / 物理化学的反応 / 閉塞 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
小型管閉塞再現装置を用いて、管閉塞に関わる現象の高速・低速度撮影、粒子画像流速測定法による流れの可視化、脂肪酸の定量測定、静電電位測定といった複合センシングを導入し、閉塞物質の物理化学分析から、油分や油脂を主原因とする管閉塞の条件とそのメカニズムを明らかにするとともに、現実問題に対応した新たな管閉塞理論を学術的観点から構築することにある。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was found that the combination of oil solids and floridil generated by calcium ions and oleic acid forms deposits in the drainage pipes. Using an infrared analyzer (NIRFlex N-500, Buchi), a calibration curve for the measurement of oil concentration by near-infrared analysis was prepared, demonstrating the feasibility of using a near-infrared analyzer to measure oleic acid concentration. Oleic acid was measured in a simulated drainage pipe using a near-infrared camera with a bandpass filter (940 nm) and a 940 nm light source. The presence or absence of oleic acid was clearly discernible from the monochrome image, indicating the possibility of real-time measurement of fatty acid concentration in wastewater.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、油分が原因とされる閉塞が発生する現場で発生する課題をモデル化し、複合センシングによる管閉塞の複合的解析を通じて、管閉塞に関与する物質凝固の知見を獲得できる。新たな閉塞理論モデルの構築を通じて、物理的側面、化学的側面への解析手法の 提案や解析的な学術的観点との融合によって、農学や工学分野への応用だけでなく、生物・医学分野への学術的応用へとつなげることができる。