| Project/Area Number |
20H03595
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 52030:Psychiatry-related
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 伸哉 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (00312158)
斉藤 まなぶ 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (40568846)
古川 智範 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (60402369)
下山 修司 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (60736370)
坂本 由唯 弘前大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (60770386)
足立 匡基 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (50637329)
高橋 芳雄 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70760891)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 神経発達症群 / 自閉症 / 注意欠如・多動症 / メタボローム解析 / 5歳児発達健診 / 神経発達障害 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 注意欠如・多動性障害 / 質量分析 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
①5歳児発達健診で神経発達障害の診断のついた約650名の5歳児を対象。1)ASD診断ツール、ADHD診断ツール、DCD診断ツールなどの各種ツールのデータ、2)メタボローム解析データ、エクソーム解析データ。これらのデータの変量解析を行い、新しい疾患概念の構築の可能性を明らかにする。 ②約650名のデータと小学生1年生から6年生、中学生1年生から3年生の子どものこころのサポート調査の2014年から2019年の臨床データをリンクし、継時的な変化を解析し、神経発達障害から問題行動、各種精神疾患が発症しやすい脆弱性、予測因子を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The 5-year-old developmental check-up was held annually in a certain city. We analyzed serum, genetic and other data of the neurodevelopmental disorder group for tenth years. Metabolomic analysis of plasma revealed that a group of amino acids had significant differences in ASD, and biogenic amines and fatty acids indicated significant differences in ADHD. Significant differences were found in four factors for the coexistence of ASD and ADHD. Furthermore, a correlation was found between sleep and ferritin in the neurodevelopmental disorder group, and a positive correlation was found between oxytocin levels and Conners' hyperactivity in girls in the ASD group.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2次発達健診で神経発達障害群の診断がついた5歳児約650名の血漿をメタボローム解析することでASD、ADHDの診断マーカーもしくは病態解明につながる因子がいくつか明らかになった。ASD、ADHDと睡眠やオキシトシン値との関連もわかり、ASDやADHDの病態解明につながる結果が得られたことは学問的意義があり、ASDとADHDは同じ群にあり、臨床的にそれを意識することは臨床的にも意義があり、社会に還元できる。