| Project/Area Number |
20H03965
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Iryo Sosei University (2021-2022) Tokyo University of Information Sciences (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今井 哲郎 広島市立大学, 情報科学研究科, 講師 (10436173)
日向野 香織 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 教授 (10709695)
大石 朋子 (大塚朋子) 湘南鎌倉医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40413257)
木村 穣 関西医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60298859)
伊藤 嘉章 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 准教授 (60804870)
葛西 好美 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 教授 (70384154)
高橋 道明 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 准教授 (90710814)
浅野 美礼 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (00273417)
村上 洋一 東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (20548424)
豊増 佳子 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60276657)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 遠隔看護 / セルフモニタリング / 医療情報 / AI / アプリケーション / 機械学習 / 特徴量 / 遠隔医療 / 生体センシング / 地域包括ケア / 情報セキュリティ / 看護情報学 / 情報教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、今日の在宅医療に求められる対象の個別性を重視したPHR(Personal Health Record)を基盤に、対象が主体となるセルフモニタリングを積極的に取り入れた「患者と共にある医療」のデータベース化と、その活用に向けた開発を目指す。研究内容は、研究1)生体センシングとセルフモニタリング手法の開発、研究2)セルフモニタリング情報のビッグデータ・AI化への取り組み、研究3)セルフモニタリングシステムの構築と看護介入の評価の3つの柱で構成され、クラウドベースの遠隔看護システムの基盤となるプロトタイプの実用化に向けたシステム構築と実証を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In home health care, there is an urgent need to develop a PHR (Personal Health Record) that emphasizes the individuality of each user. In this study, we examined the development of application software for self-monitoring and utilization for nursing problems. We conducted three researches: (1) development of self-monitoring application, (2) construction of big data and approach to AI(Artificial Intelligence), and (3) construction of self-monitoring system and effect of nursing intervention. Based on these results, we proposed a basic prototype and verified its practical application.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究が提案する遠隔看護システムは、遠隔地に向けた看護ケア手段であり、未来社会の健康支援ツールの一つとして重要な役割を持つものである。本研究で構築した遠隔看護システムにより、日々の健康情報(バイタルサインなどの基本的な健康指標)をセルフモニタリングすると同時に、必要に応じて、チャットやテレビ通話などのデータをビッグデータとして保存し、集積したデータを学習データ(機械学習によるAI化)として活用することで、個々人の多様なニーズに応えることのできる未来志向の看護支援システムとして機能していくこととなる。