| Project/Area Number |
20H03970
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross Hokkaido college of Nursing (2023) Kansai Medical University (2020-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
YASUKATA FUMIKO 日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10254559)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松浦 賢長 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10252537)
中西 愛 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10965883)
北川 明 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (20382377)
黒髪 恵 福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (30535026)
山住 康恵 共立女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30553052)
日高 艶子 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50199006)
太田 祐子 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70349778)
西村 優紀美 富山大学, 保健管理センター, 客員准教授 (80272897)
上山 千恵子 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90751587)
中嶋 恵美子 下関市立大学, 新学部設置準備室, 特命教授 (30461536)
塚原 ひとみ 下関市立大学, 新学部設置準備室, 特命教授 (20555403)
佐藤 亜紀 下関市立大学, 新学部設置準備室, 准教授 (80435130)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 発達障害学生 / 発達障害 / 教育力育成プログラム / 看護学生 / デルファイ法 / 教師の能力 / 育成プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
発達障害を含む特別な支援を必要とする看護学生を支援及び教育する教師にはどのような能力が必要かを明らかにし、さらにその能力を育成するための育成プログラムを開発することを目的とする。初年度には、全国の看護師学校・養成所に対してアンケート調査を実施し、特別な支援を要する看護学生の特徴とその学習支援内容を明確化する。二年目には教員へのデルファイ調査で特別な支援を要する看護学生への支援に要求される教師の能力を具体化する。三年目と四年目で特別な支援を要する看護学生への支援を行う教師の教育力育成プログラムを開発し、試行し、受講者へのインタビュー調査を実施してモデルプログラムの修正を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A Delphi survey was conducted on 32 counselors who belong to an organization within a university that specializes in supporting students with disabilities and have provided support to students with developmental disabilities, and 32 faculty members who have conducted research on supporting nursing students with developmental disabilities, and 14 abilities and attitudes considered important in supporting developmental disabilities (classified into assessment ability, teaching ability, collaboration ability, and attitude toward students with disabilities) were extracted. Based on the guidelines we created in our previous research and the results of the Delphi survey, we developed a "program to develop teaching skills for nursing students who require special support." This program was implemented in Fukuoka and Tokyo targeting nursing faculty members, and after 2-3 months, FGI was administered to the participants to evaluate the effectiveness of the program, which was confirmed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、第一に専門家に対するデルファイ調査によって、特別な支援を要する看護学生への学習支援内容の明確化と支援に要求される教師の能力を具体化することが出来たこと。第二に先行研究で作成した適応支援ガイドラインとデルファイ調査結果をもとに研究者間で検討を重ねて特別な支援を要する看護学生への支援を行う教師の教育力プログラムを開発したこと。再三に実際に東京都福岡で研修を実施し、実施3か月後にフォーカス・グループ・インタビューでその効果を検証したことである。 合理的配慮が義務化された中で、発達障害傾向のある学生に対する支援に求められる教師の教育力プログラムを実装化できた意義は高いと考える。