| Project/Area Number |
20H03999
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Sonobe Mami 東京都立大学, 大学院人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (70347821)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 早香枝 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50301916)
木村 千里 東京都立大学, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (60520765)
澤田 優美 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00585747)
臼井 雅美 東邦大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50349776)
草薙 美穂 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90326554)
寺本 妙子 開智国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20422488)
三國 久美 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (50265097)
大森 貴秀 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 助教 (60276392)
三上 謙一 北海道教育大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (90410399)
鈴木 香代子 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50372876)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | Infant CARE-Index / NCATS / 親子相互作用 / 虐待予防 / 育児支援 / AAI / DMM / 乳幼児精神保健 / NCAST / 親子の相互作用 / 観察法 / Infant CARE-Index (ICI) |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、乳幼児と親の相互作用の直接観察法による子ども虐待の予防・介入のアセスメント尺度であるInfant CARE Index (以下ICIとする)日本版を作成する。ICIは,アタッチメント研究者であるPatricia Crittenden博士が科学的理論に基づいて開発した尺度であり,15か月までの乳幼児と養育者の関係性の質を,遊び場面の自然観察から評定を行うものである。乳幼児と母親を相互作用の発達的変化の節目ごとに月例枠を設け,母子支援の専門家がビデオ録画を行う。日本版ICIを作成し,日本の虐待予防・育児支援制度に取り入れる方法の考案・提案をするものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Infant CARE-Index (ICI), a tool for assessing risks in parent-child relationships, was used to code video recordings data of parent-child play sessions by qualified professionals. The results were analysed in relation to existing assessment tools such as the Nursing Child Assessment Teaching Scale (NCATS), Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACEs), depression (CES-D), and parenting stress (PSI) questionnaires. The results suggested the possibility of distinguishing parent-child dyads with relationship risks that could not be identified using existing tools such as NCATS or other scales. For some participants, Adult Attachment Interview (AAI) was conducted, and discourse analysis was performed using AAI data.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
Infant Child-Adult Relationship Experimental Index (Infant CARE-Index: ICI)は親子の関係性をアセスメントするツールである。子どもとその親に接する機会の多い看護職等の専門家がICI資格およびそのコーディング方法を取得することにより、一見発見しにくい虐待・ネグレクトを、育てにくさを抱える親の中から早期に発見することでその社会的波及効果が期待できる。ICIによるアセスメントスキルを用いて親子の支援を行うことで虐待予防、介入支援を行うことが可能となる。