| Project/Area Number |
20H04001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services |
Principal Investigator |
Murakami Akemi 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10279903)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北村 聖 公益社団法人地域医療振興協会(地域医療研究所), 地域医療研究所, シニアアドバイザー (10186265)
江藤 宏美 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (10213555)
谷口 千絵 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10349780)
和泉 美枝 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10552268)
渡邊 浩子 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (20315857)
宮川 幸代 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20614514)
眞鍋 えみ子 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30269774)
高田 昌代 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50273793)
渡邊 典子 新潟青陵大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80269563)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 助産学共用試験 / 助産学実習 / OSCE / CBT / 質保証 / 助産師教育 / 実習 / 共用試験 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、助産学実習における母子の安全を確保するため、実習開始前の助産師学生の質を全国一定水準に担保できるように、「知識」を評価するComputer-Based Testing(以下、CBT)と「技能」および「態度」を評価する客観的臨床能力試験 Objective Structured Clinical Examination(以下、OSCE)からなる助産学共用試験の実用化と、その試験で評価された能力の認証システムの開発に取り組み、全国規模での試験実施を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the practical application of midwifery CBT and midwifery OSCE and the development of a certification system in preparation for the introduction of the midwifery common achievement tests, in order to ensure a uniform national standard of quality for pre-practice midwife students. For the midwifery CBT, 951 questions were ultimately loaded onto the system. Future issues include increasing the number of questions that can be evaluated as good questions and implementing a reevaluation of the quality of the questions using IRT.For the midwifery OSCE, 20 questions were prepared, along with their evaluation forms and operation manuals. Future issues include securing evaluators, standardized patients, and exam venues, preparing equipment, and creating manuals when multiple schools participate. It was considered appropriate to entrust the certification of the midwifery common achievement tests to the Japan Institute of Midwifery Evaluation, a general incorporated foundation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、助産学実習開始前の学生の質担保は各教育機関に委ねられており、一定水準の「知識」「技能」「態度」の質保証は図られていない。 本研究では、実習開始前の助産師学生の「知識」「技能」「態度」を標準化して評価する助産学共用試験(CBTとOSCE)の実用化を検討し、学生の能力の質保証に取り組んだ。それはまさに、助産師教育の発展とわが国の母子保健の向上につながる。