| Project/Area Number |
20H04002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University (2022-2023) Toyama Prefectural University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Kudo Rika 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80364032)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Hanley Sharon 北海道大学, 環境健康科学研究教育センター, 外国人客員研究員 (80529412)
鈴木 幸子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 名誉教授 (30162944)
北島 友香 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00846131)
松井 弘美 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70515725)
小林 絵里子 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30584742)
村田 美代子 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00627002)
西村 香織 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20846133)
早乙女 智子 (田中智子) 公益財団法人ルイ・パストゥール医学研究センター, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (10648489)
村上 利矢子 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90906893)
岩本 健嗣 富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (40553136)
二本柳 圭 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90457929)
岡田 麻代 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30846150)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スメアテイカー / 子宮頸がん / 看護職 / e-Learning / 子宮頸がん検診 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
2017~2019年度まで実施した研究において、看護職がきめ細やかな配慮をもって、正確な検査が実施できるスメアテイカーとして子宮頸がん検診を実施できることを示した。 本研究では、前研究を継続し、子宮頸がん検診受診時の検査の正確性、快適性、継続性を、さらに向上させるスメアテイカー養成プログラムを構築する。プログラムの評価として、プログラムの到達目標を設定し、受講者の到達度を測る。さらに、子宮頸がん検診受診者の快適性、継続を促すための健康教育の的確さなどを受診者への質問紙調査などにより明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The smear taker training programme was established and implemented as a two-stage programme: the Basic programme and the StepUp programme.The Basic programme was attended by 48 participants over a three-year period. The StepUp programme started with two participants and was completed by one. 30 general women's cell samples were collected, all of which were suitable specimens. The explanation given during the examination also received a good evaluation. Three international symposia were held via webinars to disseminate the results of the study and the latest findings on cervical cancer screening and HPV vaccines. A website was also created and brochures and other materials used in the programme were made available to the public.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在医師のみが実施している子宮頸部からの細胞採取を、看護師が適切に実施するためのプログラムを開発した。本プログラムは海外での実践や最新の知見を取り入れたプログラムとなっており、子宮頸がんについて系統的に学ぶことができる唯一のプログラムである。本プログラムの受講者は適正検体を採取することができており、女性である被採取者からの評価も高かった。現在受診率が低い若い世代の子宮頸がん検診の受診率の向上を目指すためには、本プログラムを普及し看護職による細胞採取を実践していくことが重要である。