| Project/Area Number |
20H04008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
雨宮 有子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30279624)
熊谷 忠和 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (30341655)
佐々木 ちひろ 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 助教 (50845071)
伊藤 隆子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (10451741)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | Transitionaiケア / コンピテンシー / 看護 / ソーシャルワーク / リハビリテーション / 教育内容 / 到達目標 / 基礎教育 / 退院支援 / 療養の場の移行 / 教育プログラム / Transitional ケア / コアコンピテンシー / 専門職連携 / 教育プログラ / 在宅療養移行支援 / 急性期病院 / Transitionalケア / 療養の場の移行支援 / 退院支援に係る看護技術 / Transitional Care / 地域連携 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
在宅療養移行支援など療養の場の移行支援であるTransitionalケアは,適切な専門職により異なるレベルの療養の場を移行する際に医療と生活の継続を目的に行われるケアである.しかし,対人援助技術を用いて医療と生活の継続を支援する専門職に共通するコンピテンシーを明らかにした研究は国内外をみても未だ行われていない.そこで,本研究にて医療と生活の継続を支援するため対人援助技術を用いる看護学,社会福祉学,地域リハビリテーション学に共通するTransitionalケアのコンピテンシーを明らかにし,それらを基盤とした基礎教育から現任教育まで一貫した地域連携教育プログラムを開発する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to identify skills related to discharge support performed by nurses (NS), social workers (SW), and physical therapists (PT) for transitional care common to the three professions. Data were collected from clinical records and focus group interviews with three professionals. Based on Ishibashi's 21 discharge planning skills, those were classified into four levels. Three cases were selected from two university hospitals. A total of 365 skills were extracted. The main skills commonly used by the three professions were: Building a system in which multiple professions within the same facility respect each other's roles and expertise, and collaborating as a team, Ensuring that the content of your self-assessment, incorporates evaluations by others. Transitional care competencies common to Ns, SW, and PT include respecting each other's roles and expertise, collaborating with others, and communication skills and attitude for explaining to others.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、医療と生活を繋ぐ専門職である、看護師、ソーシャルワーカー、理学療法士の基礎教育に活用できるTransitionalケアに関する共通コンピテンシーを明らかにした点である.3専門職のTransitionalケア能力の涵養には、専門職連携や家族ケアに関する教育等が共通して必要であることが明らかとなった。また、専門家へのインタビューにより、Transitionalケア能力の基盤には多職種や患者、家族と対話ができるコミュニケーション力が必須であることが明らかとなった。本研究は、基礎教育課程において共通コンピテンシーを基盤とした療養の場の移行ケアの共通教育の実装に貢献するものである。