| Project/Area Number |
20H04013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Mio Tanaka 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (00405052)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 あや 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (50803772)
倉田 慶子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (90807744)
久田 満 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (50211503)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア児 / 地域包括ケア / 就学支援 / 地域サポーターとの連携 / レジリエンス / 当事者研究 / 重症心身障害児 / 支援者支援 / 障がい児 / 家族支援 / 地域共生プログラム / 就園就学支援 / 重度障害児・者 / 育児支援 / プログラム開発 / 就園就学 / 地域共生 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
親のレジリエンスの関連要因の西日本地域の追調査を実施する。これまで東日本地域を対象に調査しており、親のレジリエンスへの影響要因 について明らかにし、研究的枠組みを検証する。 (1)研究対象者は西日本の都市部と地方都市の在宅重度障害児を育てる親、養育者 (2)データ収集期間は令和3年1から3月とする (3)調査項目は、家庭内と周囲・仲間の感情共有・支援内容・安心感、ウェルビーイング、自己効力感、地域サポート等 (4)調査分析方法は自記式アンケートによる郵送法若しくはインターネットとする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop and validate a community based childcare support program for children with medical care at home. The program consisted of two components based on the preschool attendance needs of the parties involved. The program is unique in that it is examined and practiced together with community supporters.The community supporter program was a program to support learning and leisure activities using ICT for children with physical functional limitations, implemented in collaboration with multiple professions. The family support program focused on respite and disaster prevention and mitigation support. As a result, the following outcomes were recognized: 1) future-oriented support for children with medical care at home, 2) Development of connections with community supporters, 3) Development of a community network, and 4) Strengthening of support through community collaboration.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療の進歩に伴い,医療的ケア児が増加している中,本研究では長期に及ぶ子どもと家族の地域生活を見据えた、包括的育児支援プログラムを展開した。社会資源の地域格差や、専門職による限定的な支援体制が現存することから、当事者と地域住民、専門職が個別の地域状況に応じて共有・協働が可能となるプログラムを展開した。これにより、小児における地域包括ケアの体制構築の知見を得ることができた。また、新たに当事者のレジリエンスの視点から、地域ベースの支援方策の構築につながる成果が期待できる。