| Project/Area Number |
20H04261
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 61050:Intelligent robotics-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ota Jun 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (50233127)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金井パック 雅子 関東学院大学, 看護学研究所, 客員研究員 (50204532)
桑原 教彰 京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (60395168)
前田 樹海 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80291574)
緒方 大樹 東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 特任准教授 (80598037)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ロボット工学 / 看護学 / 学習 / 車椅子移乗 / リスク評価 / アドミッタンス制御 / ロボット / 転移学習 / 動作計測 / 学習転移性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護師が看護ケアを的確に遂行するために,多様な患者に対する看護ケア技術を自身の経験していない別の患者にも適用できること(学習の転移性獲得)が重要である.本研究では,身体介助の学習を対象とし,患者ロボットに埋め込まれたセンサによって,介助されている患者の状態を,学習者にフィードバックする看護ケア学習システムを開発する. このシステムは,学習者が,患者や自身を客観的に認知し,患者の状態に合わせたケアを提供できる能力を養うことを目指している.これより,学習の転移性の飛躍的向上を期待するものである.動作計測実験,患者ロボット試作,患者ロボット実験により提案システムの妥当性を検証する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to improve nurses' caregiving skills against the background of scientific and technological advances and the increasing needs of the medical field. First, the risk phases of wheelchair transfer movements were identified based on risk assessment of actual accidents and near misses. Next, human standing movements were measured, and based on the data, the patient's behavior was modeled in the form of admittance control. It was confirmed that the robot was able to reproduce the patient's behavior. Learning with this robot will allow to improve the quality of wheelchair transfer techniques and ensure patient safety. By equipping the obtained robot with appropriate sensors, it is expected to provide the learner with the patient's point of view and contribute to the improvement of actual care techniques.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、リスクアセスメントに基づいて特定の看護介助動作における危険局面を明らかにし、それを基に患者の安全を向上させるためのロボットシステムを開発した点にある。 社会的意義としては、看護師の身体負荷を軽減し、介助技術の質を向上させることで、医療現場の効率化と看護師の退職率低下に寄与する可能性が高い。さらに、患者ロボットを通じて看護師が得るフィードバックは、実際の患者ケアにおいてより適切な身体介助を行うための教育ツールとしても機能する。このように、研究成果は看護教育の質を高め、患者ケアの安全性と効率を同時に向上させることで、医療現場全体の質の向上に貢献している。