| Project/Area Number |
20H04296
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 美亜 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 特任教授 (00327660)
石川 翔吾 静岡大学, 情報学部, 講師 (00626608)
小川 敬之 京都橘大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50331153)
飯山 将晃 滋賀大学, データサイエンス学系, 教授 (70362415)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ケアスキル / マルチモーダルインタラクション / 状況理解 / 学習環境デザイン / 認知症 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
認知症は病気ではなく生活に支障をきたす「状態」であり,適切な介入や環境の整備により日常生活を送ることが可能である.認知症ケアの達人は,本人の身体能力や生活環境を的確に把握したうえで,本人がやりたいことを見極め,本人の持っている力を活用し,やろうという気にさせる介入スキルに長けている.ロバストインテリジェンスの重要な要素である生活意欲を高める介入は,作業療法の基盤であり,その人の心的状態に合わせて介入を変える作業療法士の基本思考プロセスを人工知能学的モデルで表現し,事例ベースの介入知識コンテンツを創出する.連携する複数のケア現場での研修に活用し,見える化によるケアスキルの変容を実証評価する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Dementia is not a disease but a "condition" that interferes with daily life, and it is possible to lead daily life with appropriate interventions and environmental arrangements. The purpose of this study was to clarify the characteristics of care that enhances motivation for living from the perspective of multimodal communication, and to generate evidence for high-quality care. Through the development and practical evaluation of an exercise intervention program on the subject of gait and posture improvement, which are the foundation of health, we formalized the care skills of professionals and realized the construction of content that can be deployed by care staff at their own sites based on their understanding of the essentials.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の最大の意義は,ケア現場において専門家が経験的・暗黙的に持つケアスキルを形式知化したことにある.健康寿命を延ばす礎となる歩行と姿勢の改善を題材に,極めて多くの認知症高齢者に有用な運動介入プログラムを具現化し,あらゆる現場で活用可能なコンテンツを提供できたことは,今後さまざまな認知症ケアスキルを形式知化する際の基盤となる成果である.さらに,題材とした歩行と姿勢の改善は子どもから高齢者まで多世代にとって有用であり,適用範囲の広い運動介入プログラムが構築できた意義も大きい.