| Project/Area Number |
20H04401
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Saizen Izuru 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (80346098)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
淺野 悟史 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 助教 (10747869)
時任 美乃理 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 特定助教 (20824220)
山下 良平 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地域資源利用 / 地域実装 / 地域活性化 / 社会実装 / 地域資源管理 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
自然災害による農業被害に対し,外部からの資本導入や新たなインフラ整備等,これまで 主流であった対策や復旧のあり方を見直し,その地域に元々ある資源を最大限かつ持続的に活用し,それらの最適利用を通じて提唱する「新たな農業生産システム」を実践する事を目的としている。 対象地域は,海外はインドネシア・マレーシア・インド・モロッコを,国内では愛媛県西条市と滋賀県甲賀市の農村地域としている。また,国内では災害レジリアンスに直結する過疎の問題も取り扱い,地域活性化のアクションリサーチも並行して実施し,地域の底上げを図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the study areas in Japan and overseas, through maximum utilization of the existing "regional resources", this study aimed to theoretically construct and implement an "agricultural production system" that is resistant to natural disasters and highly financially efficient. We scientifically clarified the situation of land use in rural areas affected by urban areas, and proposed future regional plans for realizing the system.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
都市域の発展と共に,脆弱性の高い農村部は多大な影響を受け,生業の変化,土地利用の無秩序な変化を強いられてきた。元々存在する地域資源を利活用することで,農村の持続性を担保し,発展を促すことができる可能性を国内外で示すことができ,社会的意義のある研究が実施できた。また,これらの成果は学術論文として複数が掲載されており学術的な成果も挙げている。