Project/Area Number |
20H04442
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80020:Tourism studies-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 悠一郎 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (00516338)
入江 彰昭 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (50299939)
下嶋 聖 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 准教授 (60439883)
田中 伸彦 東海大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70353761)
町田 怜子 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (90724675)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ニューノーマル / 観光不動産 / 地域づくり / 森林空間 / 森林サービス産業 / 別荘 / 観光 / 森林空間利用 / 観光イノベーション / 開発地図情報 / 別荘地 / 地域コミュニティ / 観光景観情報 / 農山村地域 / グリーンインフラ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
これからの日本の農山村では、過疎や少子高齢化、相続、大型ホテルの廃墟化や旅館の労 務倒産などの理由で、観光地における空家の増加や不動産の管理放棄等が大きな課題となる。適切に管理されていない空家等の不動産は、防災、衛生、景 観、鳥獣被害など住民生活に大きな影響を及ぼし、地域荒廃の一要因を形成し、観光にも悪 影響を与えている。本研究は、農山村地域における別荘等の「所有」や「経営」 「運営」に着眼し、実態別に類型化した調査を進め、適正な観光地として発展するための課 題を整理し、ケーススタディを実施した上で、ワーク ショップで検証し、農山村の地域づくりの新たなスタイルの提案を行うこと目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) Conceptual definition of tourist attractions: Tourism has been positioned as an indispensable activity for human life since the Corona Disaster, when it was first defined as a leisure-time consumption activity.(2) In the Corona Disaster, the tourism trend is shifting from extraordinary tourism to new normal tourism. (3) Comprehensive development of tourism in rural areas is important in relation to the grand design of the region.(4) Tourism will play a role in fostering diverse interactions and exchanges and in nurturing rich human resources. (5) Tourism imagines a place with consumption and creates a safe and secure place of employment and a rich national land.We were able to obtain materials to systematize as a new tourism study, such as the following.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
農山村の観光資源・施設の遊休化問題が放置されると、下流の平地農村や 市街地の自然・社会に、水源管理や生態系保全、国土管理や防災などの点で、大きな影響を及ぼす危険性が想定される。したがって、観光開発計画において国土防災や豊かな環境と健康などの国民生活に欠かせないことから、観光による持続的な地域づくりの展開方向を提案するものである