| Project/Area Number |
20H04447
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
| Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University (2021-2023) Nara Women's University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
粟屋 利江 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (00201905)
村上 薫 独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 新領域研究センター ジェンダー・社会開発研究グループ, 研究グループ長代理 (00466062)
小浜 正子 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (10304560)
鈴木 則子 奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 教授 (20335475)
小野 仁美 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 助教 (20812324)
長 志珠絵 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (30271399)
山崎 明子 奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 教授 (30571070)
桃木 至朗 大阪大学, 大学院人文学研究科(人文学専攻、芸術学専攻、日本学専攻), 招へい教授 (40182183)
河上 麻由子 大阪大学, 大学院人文学研究科(人文学専攻、芸術学専攻、日本学専攻), 准教授 (50647873)
野村 鮎子 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (60288660)
久留島 典子 神奈川大学, 国際日本学部, 教授 (70143534)
井野瀬 久美惠 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (70203271)
姫岡 とし子 奈良女子大学, アジア・ジェンダー文化学研究センター, 協力研究員 (80206581)
永原 陽子 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究員 (90172551)
落合 恵美子 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90194571)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ジェンダー / アジア / 歴史教育 / 世界史 / 教材開発 / 高校歴史教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
「アジア・ジェンダー史」の構築に向けて、次の3つの課題を設定して共同研究を行う。①「アジア≪で≫問うジェンダー史」に関する史資料の収集・整理、②高校「歴史総合」のための「アジア≪を≫問うジェンダー史」教材の作成、③アジア諸国の研究者と協力して「アジア≪から≫問うジェンダー史」研究を発展させることである。研究成果は書籍として刊行するほか、比較ジェンダー史研究会HP(https://ch-gender.jp/wp/)を通じて広く国際社会に成果を公表する。とくに②については、高校教員との対話や共同作業を通じて、ジェンダー視点から歴史教育の発展をはかるためのテキスト・資料を作成・提供する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We published a three-volume work, "A History of Gender in the World: Questions from the Perspective of 'Person'" as teaching materials for high school "Integrated History" courses. Volume 1, "Who is 'Person'? -Body, Sexuality and Violence" (5 chapters, 105 items), and Volume 2, "How is 'Society' Created? -Family, Institutions and Culture" (4 chapters, 89 items), and Volume 3, "How Do We Question the 'World'? -Regions, Conflicts and Science" (5 chapters and 76 items). In these books, we have actively placed Asian history within the context of world history. We also set up QR codes for many of the items so that historical materials, images, and references can be referenced on the website of the Society for Comparative Gender History. We also held four international symposiums (Asian Gender Studies Webinar Series), which were video-streamed on our website.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の社会的意義は、2022年度から必修化された高校「歴史総合」が「近代化」「国際秩序の変化や大衆化」「グローバル化」を柱とし、アジアを重視していることを踏まえ、それにふさわしい教材を開発提供したことにある。SDGsによって「ジェンダー平等」がグローバル課題として国際社会で共有されるようになったことを踏まえ、科学、環境の問題にも射程を広げつつ、LGBTQなどの人権保障や男性性、生殖などの問題も取り上げた点も新しい。学術的意義は、全4回の国際シンポジウム(アジアジェンダー研究・ウェビナーシリーズ)の開催・動画配信を行い、「アジア・ジェンダー史」の方向性を示した点にある。