| Project/Area Number |
20H04448
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
| Research Institution | University of the Sacred Heart |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuki Nami 聖心女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (30356133)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斎藤 悦子 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (90298414)
山下 充 明治大学, 経営学部, 専任教授 (00318726)
駒川 智子 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (50466439)
村尾 祐美子 東洋大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20408959)
金井 郁 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (70511442)
酒井 計史 聖心女子大学, 現代教養学部, 非常勤講師 (00415358)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 労働 / ジェンダー / 雇用区分 / 勤務地限定正社員 / 転勤 / 総合職 / 一般職 / コース別雇用管理 / 雇用管理 / 限定正社員 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
一般職の見直しや廃止、転勤有無による雇用区分の見直しはジェンダー公正な人事制度に資するのか、その実態と課題を明らかにし、どのような人事制度や工夫がジェンダー公正な人事制度となるかを提案する。また、それらの廃止や見直しによって統合されるであろう現在の総合職の働き方を変える制度や工夫が必要であると考え、JILPT研究員の高見具広氏に研究協力者として参加してもらう。具体的には下記の4点を社会調査を通して明らかにする。 ①一般職の見直しや廃止の現状とその理由、意義、労働者への影響 ②エリア総合職の問題点 ③日本で展開しているグローバル企業の対応と海外企業の事例の収集 ④人事部門の権限と機能の実態と変化
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The employment management distinction of companies in Japan has diversified from the conventional binary distinction. In companies that are consolidating employment management distinction and promoting a single track, there are two directions: the direction of unifying the conventional personnel system, and the direction of making transfers also job posting based on the job-centered personnel system. In addition, although gender is not directly involved in the personnel system or job, the unconscious gender bias of the supervisor hinders the development of women's careers. Sorting qualifications according to whether they could be transferred functioned as a new employment category. It is necessary to consider separately the functions of transfer with changing residence and transfer without changing residence.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
雇用管理区分の見直しや転勤の有無による雇用管理区分は、男女の労働者にどんな影響を及ぼしているのか、雇用管理区分がいかにジェンダーと関わっているか等の課題について、雇用管理区分の見直しを行った企業へのヒアリング調査、その企業で働く従業員を対象としたインタビュー調査による事例分析と、Web登録モニターを対象した総合職、エリア総合職、一般職への質問紙(WEB)調査による統計的分析の両面から、それらの課題を実証的に明らかにすることができ、労働政策への適用のための基礎研究となった。