Project/Area Number |
20K00034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Sano Yasuyuki 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 特別研究員 (70808857)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松田 智裕 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 研究員 (00844177)
鈴木 崇志 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30847819)
樋口 雄哉 同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 嘱託研究員 (40823034)
川崎 唯史 東北大学, 大学病院, 特任講師 (90814731)
小川 歩人 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 招へい研究員 (90850462)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 現象学 / 実存主義 / 脱構築 / フッサール / メルロ=ポンティ / レヴィナス / デリダ / いわく言いがたいもの / フランス現象学 / サルトル / フランス哲学 / エピステモロジー / 人間科学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
フッサールやハイデガーといったドイツの代表的哲学者との比較研究に偏った既存のフランス現象学研究を問いに付し、現象学受容以前および受容初期のフランス哲学界の状況や、エピステモロジー、文学、人間科学などといった現象学外の諸潮流を広範に参照しながら、フッサールやハイデガーとの関係を辿るだけでは見えてこないフランス固有の知的状況の中で「フランス現象学」が生成していくさまを歴史的に追跡する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the period of this study, reading sessions on literature on French phenomenology were held every two weeks to share academic findings among the research members. They enabled intensive discussions on the process of acceptance and development of phenomenology in France. In addition, four lectures by outside experts and four meetings to report on the research by the research members were held. They enabled us to discuss findings on research issues from various perspectives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フランスにおける現象学受容は、これまでフッサールやハイデガーといったドイツの代表的哲学者との比較という観点から論じられることが多かったが、本研究はエピステモロジー、人間科学、文学といったフランス固有の知的文脈を踏まえてフランスにおける現象学の受容と発展の過程を再検討することで、フランス現象学の独自性を明らかにすることができた。 また、フランス現象学の独自性として本研究が提示した「いわく言いがたいもの」というテーマは、言語化しがたいものを言語化することはいかにして可能か、そしてそのような作業を実践することの意義は何かといった一般的問題に通じるものであり、その点でアクチュアルな意義を有している。