The practical prouve of the rebirth of the local region by the art-investigation of the future image of the art by the handicapped people and the art of local region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K00240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 01070:Theory of art practice-related
Research InstitutionJin-ai University
Principal Investigator
miwaki yasuo  仁愛大学, 人間学部, 教授 (40352877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 馬場 晋作  成安造形大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (30739876)
服部 正  甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (40712419)
石川 亮  成安造形大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (80645945)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords地域アート / アール・ブリュット / トラウマ ・サバイバーズ・ アート / 廃業 / 廃業の廃業 / 縁側 / 障害者アート / 縁側アート / 屋台カフェ / 地域 / ソーシャリーエンゲージドアート / 良い中動態 / 悪い中動態 / 一向一揆 / 白山 / 蓮如 / 脱施設化 / フランス / リール東地区 / 社会的処方 / 精神医学 / 美学 / 現代アート / アートセラピー
Outline of Research at the Start
代表者の三脇と分担者の服部が、フランスのリールを訪問して、地域保健活動に参加しているアーティストにインタビューを行う。次年度には、そのアーティストに日本に参集してもらい、滋賀県で成立している障害者アート、地域アートに参加してもらい、分担者の石川と馬場も参加し、リールの実践に近いことを行ってもらう。さらに次年度には、日本人作家、川俣正が同様のことをやる。その試みの分析を行い、日本とフランスで発表する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
regional art is the final destination of avant-garde art and art brut is the art of genius against the end of avant-garde art. This type de opinion was shared among the japanese people at the Tokyo Olympic and Paralympic. But after such kind of mood of festival, it remains the heavy situation of each region because of law rate of birth. They try to use the term of region as the counter against the economical difficulties in the field of the education specially in the university.
However we try to not to abuse the suicidal method of avant-garde, that is to say in contrast to the method, we try to find the veranda which is movable and which does not easily fall in the state of suffocation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域アートとサイトスペーシフィックアートの区別をしない、障害者アートとアール・ブリュットの区別もしない、要するに議論を避ける形でアートが政治利用された。社会の繋がりが希薄化しているのに相変わらず「地域」や「障害」を使う。
この間、ポストモダンアートから東日本大震災でトラウマ ・サバイバーズ・ アートの勢いが加速。アートがこれだけ政治利用される以上は開き直り、縁側アートとでも名づけるものを開始したい。縁側は物にしてはならない、しかし事だけにするのはカルト性を招くので、只物ではなく物事にするべきだ。ただ日本でこのことは西田幾多郎や木村敏が楽々と論じているので、その無の思想、死の思想に距離を取る。