The research on qualities and social functioning of the professionals consisting organic supports for the individuals with neurodevelopmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K00283
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 01080:Sociology of science, history of science and technology-related
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University (2021-2023)
Kio University (2020)
Principal Investigator
NAOKA ONO  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 教授 (70373123)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords神経発達症群 / 支援システム / 幼児支援 / 保護者支援 / 専門職養成 / スウェーデン / 専門職研修 / チャイルドヘルスプログラム / 幼児
Outline of Research at the Start
近年教育現場でも注目されている神経発達症群の子どもたちの支援のあり方について、スウェーデンにおける事例をもとに、日本においても導入できるようなアイデアを提唱したい。スウェーデンの実践の中でも、中部に位置するイェブレ地域にある、2つのブリガンと呼ばれる、就学前の子どもたちに焦点を当てた組織を研究の対象としている。
これらの組織の中における、専門職スタッフの養成の仕方、専門職スタッフの保護者に対する姿勢によって得られる効果、ブリガンが提供する研修と巡回指導の効果、およびブリガンが果たす社会的機能を明らかにする。
これらの結果をもとに、日本の教育・保育現場において導入できる支援について提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Support has been developed in each country for children and their parents in the category of neurodevelopmental disorders. In particular, through the 20 years of activities of the support organization Bryggan (bridges) in Sweden, we examined the qualities and abilities of professionals and their social functions.
We are still analyzing using the text mining method. Based on the results of our research so far, we found a multidisciplinary approach, training inside and outside Bryggan, a relationship of trust with parents and the creation of our own parent education manual, continuous support for young children (up to the first grade of elementary school) and a network of horizontal axis (cooperation with educational, medical, health-care, and welfare institutions in the region), regardless of whether or not there is a diagnosis. An early support system for children with developmental issues was presented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
スウェーデンにおける神経発達症群に関わる支援チームBryggan の20年にわたる活動を通して、子どもに対する継続的支援ならびに地域での保健・医療・教育との連携の有用性について示した。一方、Brygganスタッフ研修、保護者支援マニュアルの作成、関係機関とのカンファレンスや専門職研修は質の高い支援を生み出し、高い外部評価を得た。管轄地域の約10%の子どもがBrygganを通過した年もあり、その結果、小学校での問題と病院での受診待機期間が減少した。
以上の効果的な取り組みは日本における教育・福祉現場や医療的支援の在り方に示唆を与えるものであり、学会や論文発表、また専門職研修等によって紹介した。