Project/Area Number |
20K00315
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA NAOKO 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50551016)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 室町 / 学問 / 注釈 / 三国志 / 日本紀 / 和漢比較 / 学問・注釈 / 注釈書・抄物 / 清原宣賢 / 式目注 / 中世 / 学者 / 注釈・学問 / 漢籍 / 室町の学問 / 中世日本紀 / 日本紀注釈 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究が志すのは日本における三国志享受史の構築である。これまでにも取り組んできた ものを、より重層的かつ立体的にするべく、本研究としては上記の【研究実施計画】に記した、3つのポイント、すなわち①室町期の日記・記録類に記される三国志言説の整理、②中世日本紀・日本紀注釈と三国志享受との接点、③三国志享受に関する国際研究会・シンポジウムの開催を軸に据えて検討を行う。 これら3点の課題を遂行することで、三国志享受の様相の把握、その背景にある室町期の 学問の実態解明を目指している。そしてその作業の延長線上に、三国志受容における最大の 謎である『三国志演義』の流入時期の解明があると考えている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, I considered the possibility that "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" came to Japan in the Muromachi period, by further delving into "comprehensive understanding of the enjoyment of Sanguozhi in Japan". Learning in the Muromachi period played an important role in the enjoyment of Sanguozhi in Japan. Argument on legitimacy of either Wei or Shu, came to attract attention, and this gave rise to the overlap Sanguo era with the period of the Northern and Southern Dynasties. At the same time, the commentary on the Nihongi, which descended from the Chusei-Nihongi, also occupied a large position in the learning in the Muromachi period, and owing to this, the time of Empress Jingu's conquest of Three Koreas corresponds to the Sanguo era. And there is no wonder that we associate with these two era and “Nihon-shoki” and "Sangozhi", so I investigated how these two era and these two texts have the strong connection between each other.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
三国志享受の問題について取り組んでいる研究者の数は、その重要性に比してきわめて少ない。取り組む人数の少なさが実態解明に時間がかかっている遠因ではあり、三国志享受研究の裾野を拡大するべく発信する役割を果たさねばという思いがある。その際、本研究が文学、史学、思想等様々な研究領域において貢献が可能となることも伝えていく必要があるとの思いで取り組んできた。本研究の遂行は周辺の研究領域との連携を図る重要性を伝えるモデルケースとなったと確信する。 三国志享受は日本だけの関心事ではない。本国中国はもちろん、韓国でも注目されている。本研究課題はそういった国際的な研究動向にも一石を投じることとなると考える。