Project/Area Number |
20K00366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 中唐文学 / 韓愈 / 杜甫 / 唐代文学 / 中唐 / 中国文学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
中唐の元和年間は、韓愈、柳宗元、劉禹錫、白居易、元ジン等がそれぞれに特色ある文学を生み出し、文学活動に大きな変革があった時期と目される。その全体像を明らかにするため、まずは韓愈の詩文に焦点を当てる。韓愈の元和前半における文学活動の特色についてや、対人関係とその表現について考察を進めていく。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I undertook the writing and editing of annotated translations and published 'Wang Wei and Meng Haoran' (Meiji Shoin, responsible for Meng Haoran) and 'Annotated Translations of Han Yu's Poems, Volume 3' (Kenbun Publishing, co-editor). In my research on Han Yu's creative activities, I focused on his playfulness, particularly in poems that caricatured others, discussing how these works are amusing and serve to soothe the unfortunate situations of others. I gave an oral presentation at the symposium 'What Did the An Lushan Rebellion Bring to Du Fu?' and, based on the results, published a paper arguing that traces of Du Fu's attempt to chronologically organize his own poems can be observed in the 'Song Edition of Du Gongbu's Collected Works'.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
孟浩然や韓愈といった著名な詩人の訳注は、一般読者の漢詩の裾野を広げ、研究者にとっても重要な基礎的資料となる。特に孟浩然は日本ではこれまで研究者による本格的な訳注は出版されていなかった。 詩のおかしみはこれまであまり取り上げられることがなかったが、韓愈詩の他者戯画化に焦点を当てて、韓愈の諧謔と正面から向き合った論考を発表した。 従来杜甫は『杜詩詳注』によって読まれることが多かったが、最古の版本『宋本杜工部集』の分析を通じて、杜甫が安史の乱後に編年意識を持つようになることを明らかにした。