Project/Area Number |
20K00369
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 みどり 早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (30434351)
高橋 俊 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (10380297)
杉村 安幾子 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50334793)
城山 拓也 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (60749109)
奥野 行伸 佛教大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 非常勤講師 (00868028)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 重慶 / モダニズム文学 / 日中戦争 / 中華民国 / 中国国民党 / 徐Xu / 葉浅予 / 洪深 / 孫陵 / 中華民国時期 / モダニズム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日中戦争時期中国の重慶における文学・戯曲・漫画等といった文化芸術作品に共通する独自の表現様式を、「モダニズム」というキーワードを用いてジャンル横断的に再検討し、重慶におけるモダニズム状況の全体像を解明する。1.重慶国民政府の文芸政策・『大公報』『中央日報』等における新聞宣伝活動と文協系作家作品の表現様式の整合性の再検討、2.張恨水、徐Xu、無名氏等重慶刊行の通俗小説の表現様式研究、3.王平陵・陳白塵・洪深等重慶における戯曲、映画脚本の研究、4.葉浅予を中心とした、新聞・図像資料を用いた漫画と漫画展覧会の研究、5.黄苗子・郁風という香港知識人が重慶に及ぼした影響、との5点の研究に取り組む。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Despite the special circumstances that prevented us from conducting a single field survey due to the Corona disaster, we held regular research meetings in which each co-researcher brought his or her own research theme to present, focusing on Chongqing during the Sino-Japanese War period. We were generally able to keep the pace of twice a year. The topics covered a wide range of topics, including research on anti-Japanese cartoons by Ye Qianyu in the early days of the Sino-Japanese War, popular novels by Xu Xu and Wumingshi, nationalist novels by Wang Pingling and other KMT-affiliated writers, the activities of Lu Ling and others in the Beipei area in the northern suburbs of Chongqing, and introduction of the magazine "Beipei Monthly" published in the area.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
東アジアの中でも中華圏が独自の経済発展を遂げ、存在感を示す一方で、中国とその周辺の地域との文化摩擦が取り沙汰されることも多い。中台関係に代表される今日的な問題の解決を模索しようとする際、それらの問題の根源が、日中戦争時期から国共内戦時期にかけて発生した諸課題にあると気がつくこともまた多いと言える。1940年代以降の混乱期に、中国知識人がどのような立場で文化活動を行い、状況の変化とともに活動拠点を中国国内やそれ以外の地域に移動し、情報を伝えたかを、様々な角度から考察し、今日的な問題にフィードバックすることが重要となる。