Project/Area Number |
20K00716
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
Research Institution | Kobe Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 学習者オートノミー / 双方向授業 / reflective journal / eポートフォリオ / 授業内フィードバック / アクティブ・ラーニング / 日本語教員養成 / ICT活用 / ICTの使用 / 自律的な学習 / ICT学習プログラム / フィードバック / ICT使用の双方向授業 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、授業における実践を研究対象とし、海外との交流が増加する中、遠隔授業の一つとしての日本語教員養成の授業モデルを構築する。 本研究は以下のような学術的独自性と創造性を持つ。 ①ICT利用の双方向授業を活用し、学習モデルを構築している点。 ②reflective journalの使用とそのeポートフォリオ化により、学生自身の「学びの気づき」と「学習者オートノミーの構築」を重視している点。 本研究の成果から、海外の日本語学習機関との学習プログラムを使用した学習者オートノミー育む、新しい日本語教員養成プログラムの構築とその質の向上が期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to construct a learning program for Japanese language teacher training using an e-portfolio with the goal of using ICT to foster learner autonomy. It also aims to construct a hybrid program that combines ICT and face-to-face teaching. The study of "learner autonomy" has recently attracted attention as an area of language education connected to active learning, and active learning is attracting attention as one method of online teaching. In this study, we report on the practice of a new in-class feedback between Kobe Women's University and our partner university, Auckland University of Technology in New Zealand (hereafter referred to as AUT), and scrutinize the program for Japanese language teacher training.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、新たな授業内フィードバックについて実践報告を行い、日本語教員養成のプログラムを精査した。神戸女子大学と提携校であるニュージーランドのオークランド工科大学(以下AUTと略す)間で、AUTonline(AUTが管理するe-learningシステム)と神戸女子大学manabaを使用した双方向授業を実施した。実際に、研究対象となる授業の試行と連携教育を3年間行った。大学3年生を対象に、1年間に2種類の授業を(音声と文法中心)行い、授業を通した日本語指導者の育成方法とreflective journalを質的に分析した結果から学習の有効性を検証した。