Project/Area Number |
20K00798
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music |
Principal Investigator |
ALBERIZZI V.L 東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 助教 (60630910)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 外国語教育 / イタリア語発音 / デジタル教科書 / 教育工学 / 和伊対照研究 / 単語学習 / ARCSモデル / SAMRモデル / 和伊語彙集 / 教材設計 / イタリアの州 / 遠隔教育 / 音楽用語の和伊・伊和辞典 / 現代イタリア語の和伊・伊和辞典 / デジタルコンテンツ / MRI / 磁気共鳴画像法 / 音声学 / マルチタッチブック |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は1)注目されているデジタル教科書・教材の可能性やあるべき形態を読み手としての現役大学生の特性という観点から検証し、外国語教育に的を絞り、2)学習媒体として、優れたデジタル教科書の満たすべき条件、3)専門知識の養成を目指す大学などの高等教育におけるデジタル教科書の意義とその展望、4)大学生の学習者の関心を惹き、学習意欲を増進させるデジタル教科書・教材を導入したICTを中心とした学習環境の総括的な特徴を明らかにしようとする取り組みである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This survey on the effectiveness and practicality of digital textbooks and materials for learners in higher education demonstrated the following: 1) Digital textbooks and materials are meaningful tools for fostering specialized knowledge and, as became evident during the COVID-19 pandemic, can greatly contribute to the future of higher education. 2) To attract the learners' interest and enhance their motivation, it is necessary to select and organize carefully curated contents, design them with accuracy, and balance the placement of interactive elements. 3) In the specific case of foreign language education, such meticulous materials facilitate the rapid acquisition of basic communication skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は,(1)デジタル教科書が社会にどのような影響を及ぼしているか,(2)デジタル教科書の可読性と紙媒体書籍に比較した読書行動の相違は何か,(3)デジタル教科書の教育手段としての役割は何かという問いかけにいくつかの回答を提供することで,その有用性・有効性などをあらゆる角度から客観的に評価しようとし,日本の大学における外国語教育に焦点を当てることによって,この領域の研究基盤を整えるとともに新たなる展開をもたらす動因になるものである。