| Project/Area Number |
20K00886
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKA KAORU 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (30372733)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 翠芳 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (00341628)
渡辺 裕美 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 准教授 (20805212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 遠隔教育 / 日本語教育 / 国際共修 / ピア・ラーニング / アクティブ・ラーニング / ソーシャルメディア / カリキュラム開発 / 協働学習 / キャリア形成支援 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、国内外の日本語学習者(外国人学生)と日本国内で日本語教授法を学習している学生(日本人学生)間の教育現場における直接的な授業能率の向上を目指した双方向遠隔参加型の授業方式の開発及び実践を目的としている。授業時間外において日本人学生チューターによるサポートシステムを確立し、その妥当性に関する実証的な研究を実施する。具体的には、同時間帯に遠隔共同授業が可能な国の学習者に対する日本人学生チューター支援システムに加え、同時間帯に遠隔共同授業が不可能な国の学習者に対する個別遠隔協働授業モデルを確立する。また、モバイル機器の多様な応用により双方が効率的に学習できる授業方式を樹立し汎用化を図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to develop and implement a bidirectional distance participation teaching method that improves the direct teaching efficiency in educational settings between Japanese language learners (foreign students) both domestically and internationally, and students (Japanese students) studying Japanese teaching methods within Japan. In addition to establishing a Japanese student tutor support system for learners in countries where remote joint classes can be conducted at the same time, a model for individual remote collaborative classes was established for learners in countries where remote joint classes are not feasible at the same time. Furthermore, by utilizing diverse applications of mobile devices, a teaching method was established that allows both parties to learn efficiently, aiming for generalization.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、教育現場でのIT機器の活用の範囲は拡大している。特に、日本語教育分野における遠隔授業への応用の基盤は比較的整っているが、現場の教師のITリテラシーの欠如等の原因により、個人レベルにおいて実際の運用には至っていないのが現状である。そこで、本研究は現在誰でも持っているスマートフォンやパソコンを利用して容易に実施可能な遠隔授業方法を構築し、実践を通して様々な応用法を研究し、それを現場の教師に伝えており、学術的・社会的意義がある。