Project/Area Number |
20K00905
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02100:Foreign language education-related
Research Institution | Kansai University (2021-2023) Bukkyo University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 中国語 / 書面語 / 文語 / レアリア / 義務表現 / 禁止表現 / レジスター / 構文 / 標準規格 / GB / 推奨表現 / パッケージ / ポライトネス / 翻訳 / カバー曲 / 文語形態素 / 口頭表現 / くぎり符号 / 正書法 / メタファー / 告知文 / 現代中国語 / 文法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、公的性格の強い各種文書において、その書面語にどのような構文が使われ、どのような構文が使われないのか、また常用される語彙や表現があるのであれば、それはどのようなものであるかを明確にし、書面語で書かれた文書の語彙・語法の共通性と差異を明らかにするものである。 そしてその成果を中国語教育に応用し、現代中国語の書面語の読解力向上を目指した授業に体系的に組み込むための基礎作りを行う。ひいては学習者が中国の公的な性格の強い文書を正確に読解する能力を高め、中国の物品に記入されている事柄を正確に理解することで、中国の法律や社会制度への理解を深めるための一助とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to analyze corpora of materials using the written style of modern Chinese (known as "shumianyu" in Chinese) to elucidate its usage patterns and linguistic features. Specifically, we conducted syntactic and semantic analyses of the written style used in specialized domains such as legal documents, food packaging, and pharmaceutical instructions. Additionally, we focused on analyzing cognitive aspects of language, including metaphorical expressions, prosody, and rhythms in public notices. Through this research, we gained insights into how the written style is used in different contexts, providing guidelines for Chinese language learners to appropriately employ the written style.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究期間の総括として2024年1月に『現代中国語の文語』と題した単著を関西大学出版部より上梓した。これまで「レアリアによる中国語教育の一環として」と副題を冠して複数年にわたって発表してきた論文を一冊にまとめて総括したものである。実は、レアリアという実物教材を言語コーパスとした研究は、これまであまりみられなかったが、こうしたこれまで一般的ではない語料を使って中国語の文語について考察できたことは、一定の成果とインパクトがあったと思われる。