Project/Area Number |
20K01135
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03070:Museology-related
Research Institution | Administrative Agency for Osaka City Museums |
Principal Investigator |
Tanida Kazumi 地方独立行政法人大阪市博物館機構(大阪市立美術館、大阪市立自然史博物館、大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館、大阪, 大阪市立自然史博物館, 外来研究員 (20167505)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 吏樹郎 地方独立行政法人大阪市博物館機構(大阪市立美術館、大阪市立自然史博物館、大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館、大阪, 大阪市立自然史博物館, 主任学芸員 (90321918)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 河川環境の復元 / 絶滅危惧種 / 酸性河川 / 琵琶湖 / トビケラ類 / 地名コード / 流入河川 / 水生昆虫類 / トビケラ目 / 幼虫 / カワゲラ目 / 野外生態研究 / 採集地登録 / 資料登録 / バウチャー標本 / 凍結乾燥標本 / 野外生態調査 / 証拠標本 / 収蔵標本 / 登録システム / 液浸標本 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
長期調査を含む野外生態調査によって得られた一次資料から,証拠標本ともなる博物館の収蔵・登録標本となる資料や標本の,選別及び登録システムを構築する.申請者などの実施してきた調査研究に加えて,国土交通省の「河川水辺の国勢調査」によって得られた資料も検討対象とする. 幼虫を含む水生昆虫類とハチ類について,視認性(展示性),DNA保存性,そして長期保存性の高い標本を,液浸や凍結保存された一次資料から作成する技術を開発・改良する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aquatic insect samples collected former field investigations, conducted mainly K. Tanida, S. Uchida et al., were re-identified, registered and preserved. Totals of 1075 samples (vials) from streams and lakes of Shiga Prefecture, 357 samples from Oita Prefecture, including acid streams, 351 samples from Nara Prefecture and 161 samples from Kyoto Prefecture were treated and registered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1970年代から2000年代の生態調査の標本精査により,河川環境の変遷や人為的改変の影響が明らかになった.とくに,琵琶湖周辺河川での河川環境の改変により,激減あるいは消滅したと思われる種も明らかになった. 大分平田川の標本精査では,著しく改変された明礬温泉地区の,硫酸酸性に特徴的な種が確認された.