| Project/Area Number |
20K01169
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 04020:Human geography-related
| Research Institution | Tokushima Bunri University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUTA NOBORU 徳島文理大学, 文学部, 教授 (30299333)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中条 義輝 徳島文理大学, 文学部, 教授 (10124108)
川瀬 久美子 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40325353)
新見 延安 徳島文理大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80773762)
小林 郁典 徳島文理大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90248328)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | GIS / ESD / 防災・減災 / 旧版地形図 / 地形環境 / 農業的土地利用 / 歴史的変化 / 文化的景観 / デジタルアーカイブ / 防災教育 / 自然環境 / 人間活動 / 中山間地 / 灌漑 / 持続可能 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ある地域が、長い歴史と伝統を育んできたのには理由があります。土地に刻まれた歴史や持続可能な暮らしの知恵は、地域の中に埋め込まれています。 今日頻発している様々な自然災害による被害の増大は、この叡智をみすごしてきたことにも一因がある。その土地で数十年、数百年、安全・安心に暮らしていくために必要なおきてを、目の前の生活とその利便性を追求するあまり、ないがしろにしないために、自然環境をどのように理解し、読み解いていけばよいのかを、長年、自然地理学とGISに精通してきた立場から、新課程「地理総合」の授業にも利活用いただけるような手法の提示につとめたい。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I perform the vice-teaching materials and suggestion to have you utilize a profit by a class of the geography synthesis of the high school new course.we strongly received influence of new Corona and was a big study of the limitation.The study representative was concerned with making deeply, too me.Example of figure of topography classification “Land classification map ”Put it together and use it not released on the Internet old topographical map.We can make map for sustainable local understanding.We want to continue investigating it in future and supporting the high school teacher
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地理院地図の様々なコンテンツを利活用できる手法の紹介。インターネットでは、公開されていない旧版地形図を用いることで、土地に刻まれた歴史を的確に理解することができる。その上で、その地域がどのような経緯で形成されたものであるのかを理解させる。そのことで、まだ地形形成途上にある地点に居住することが、今後災害を受ける上で、どのようなリスクがあるか、また知ることで、リスク軽減や回避に向けたどのような取り組みが必要であるかを考える機会を与えられる。これらを総合して、地域のESDに向けた理解と考察できる生徒育成を図ることができる。