| Project/Area Number |
20K01176
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 04020:Human geography-related
| Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University (2021-2024) Tottori University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Tadashi 追手門学院大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (20165335)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武田 信吾 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10600926)
山根 俊喜 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70240067)
筒井 一伸 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (50379616)
小泉 元宏 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60625234)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 地域協働教育 / 地方創生 / 地域系高校 / 地域リテラシー / 自己実現 / 地域人材養成 / 問題解決型学び / 高大連携 / 地域連携教育 / 地域人材育成 / 地域協働 / 地理 / 高校教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
過疎地域を中心にI・Uターン者の定住をはかるための魅力ある教育環境の整備に関しては、第2期地方創生戦略でも地域人材養成の拠点として高校が位置づけられた。これは教育方法論的には、自己実現と生活環境と関連づけた問題解決型学び、地域課題解決人材の育成という現在の課題への対応であり、その際には、地域づくりの実践面だけでなく、教育学的検討や基礎となる地理学による地域リテラシーの展開が必要となる。これらについて実践してきた兵庫県立村岡高校の10年間の地域協働教育の展開を中心に、実践内容、存立要件と必要性・効果を、教育面・社会面から明らかにし出版する。また、その実践の成果について、社会的に広く活用をはかる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2022, we published "Learning Creates Communities" as an academic publication in order to grasp and clarify the development process of community collaborative education at Hyogo Prefectural Muraoka High School, which we have been practicing with the Faculty of Regional Sciences of Tottori University, and to generalize the results from both pedagogical and community development perspectives. It is structured as follows Introduction: Organizes past trends and discusses recent policies and social trends. Part 1: Practices at high schools that have promoted regional cooperation. Part 2: The high school administration, Kami Town Hall officials, and the Regional Development Cooperation Volunteers, as well as descriptions of local residents and graduates who were involved in the project. Part 3: Organizes points to be learned from this practices. Part 4: Discusses the nature of Muraoka High School's collaboration with this community. The authors are 39 people involved in these activities
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的に求められている地域を支える人材を高大連携により育成するプロセスに関する研究を、兵庫県立村岡高校の事例を中心にとりまとめた。これまでは、こうした研究は一部の側面に限られていた。本研究では、関係者の活動の全体像を多彩な執筆陣による図書の形で明らかにし、加えて分析考察を行い出版した。この全体像の解明は、これまでにない学術的成果であり、今後の高校はもとより、その卒業生への大学における地域連携教育のあり方にも、重要な基礎を提供する大きな社会的意義を有するものと考える。