| Project/Area Number |
20K01276
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Okada Masanori 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (40203997)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
友岡 史仁 日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (00366535)
杉原 丈史 愛知学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10287930)
田村 達久 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (60304242)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 経済行政法 / 経済公法 / グローバル経済 / 地域経済行政 / 消費者行政 / 金融行政 / ネットワーク産業 / サンドボックス / グローバル行政法 / 地域自治 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、国際・国家・地域の各レベルにおける人々や団体の連携を通じた新たな公共的制御のあり方を、経済行政法の面から構想することである。そして本研究は、(1)グローバル化した経済活動に対する主権国家による制御と多元的に構成された国際的な組織や手続による制御との関係および両者の功罪に関し、主要国の理論的到達点を明らかにし、(2)その調査結果に基づき、個別行政領域について日本法との比較検討を行い、(3)E・オストロムの集合的行動領域の規範理論に着目して、“市場でも国家でもない”領域に対応する経済行政法理論の提示を試みる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, we analyzed the role that nation states play in the globalization of economic relations. We also considered the role that public institutions should play in this in the short, medium and long term. Secondly, I compared the trends in economic administrative law theory in Germany and France with that in Japan. Japanese theory is characterized by its emphasis on the power aspects of administration, its neglect of the social rights aspect, and its limited consideration of the international aspects. Thirdly, as specific examinations, we conducted analyses on the network industry, the consumer administration field, the relationship between regional and global economies, and the international protection of human rights.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今日、法関係のグローバル化と分権化・民間化の進行の下で、主権国家は社会・経済に対する制御能力を低下させている。本研究は、このような状況を克服するために、経済関係がグローバル化する下での国民国家の役割や、国際・国家・地域の各レベルにおける人々や団体の連携を通じた新たな公共的制御のあり方を明らかにすることを試みた。経済行政法(経済公法)は、行政法総論を構築する際の重要な参照領域とされていることおよび制度改正に際してその参照が必要とされていることに鑑みれば、本研究の有する学術的・社会的意義は、理論面に及ぶだけでなく、立法論・法解釈論にも及ぶと考えられる。