Project/Area Number |
20K01371
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka City University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Sakaguchi Ko 大阪公立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (20508402)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗田 昌裕 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30609863)
粟辻 悠 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (50710597)
佐々木 健 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70437185)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 妨害者責任 / 差止請求権 / 物権的妨害排除請求権 / サイトブロッキング / 差止め / 物権的請求権 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
インターネットを介した情報の流通による権利侵害については、サイトブロッキング等の対策を導入している国があり、日本でも導入の是非が検討されている。このような現代的課題に対して、本研究は、法制史研究者と民法研究者が協同して、所有権に基づく物権的請求権を比較法制史的観点から再検討し、これをモデルとして所有権以外の排他性を有する権利に基づく差止請求権を体系化したうえで、その限界を画定することを試みる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In German law, the blocking claim is recognized according to or by analogy of Article 1004 of the German Civil Code, which regulates the actio negatoria. In addition, the blocking claim was strengthened by the third law amending the Telemedia Act. When deciding on the claim, the ECJ and BGH case law undertake a comprehensive constitutional balancing of values. According to established case law, Article 275 (2) BGB applies to the actio negatoria under Article 1004 BGB. This means that there is a balancing of interests between the owner and the disturber. There are fierce disputes in the literature as to whether Article 275 (2) BGB is applicable. However, even the view against the applicability does not deny that the actio negatoria is subject to the principle of proportionality.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、インターネットを介する情報の流通によって著作権等の権利が侵害された場合におけるブロッキング請求権の基礎づけを考察し、ドイツ法においては所有権に基づく妨害排除請求権がその理論的基礎に据えられていること、ブロッキング請求権においては憲法上の価値の衡量を行うことにより、所有権に基づく妨害排除請求権については当事者間の利益衡量を行うことにより、それぞれ比例原則の下で請求権の限界が画されていることを明らかにすると同時に、ローマ法上の差止めの問題状況の一端を示した。