| Project/Area Number |
20K01708
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07050:Public economics and labor economics-related
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 渉 長崎大学, 経済学部, 客員教授 (30264196)
宇都宮 譲 長崎大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60404315)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | サプライチェーン / 日本的な雇用 / アジア / モジュール / 雇用 / 労働のモジュール化 / グローバル / アーキテクチャー / 雇用システム / 人的資源 / 労働経済学 / 労働法 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
グローバル化なサプライチェーンの拡大と共に雇用の多様化や労働市場の分断(正規と多様な非正規労働者)が進展している。このような変化を本研究では労働のモジュール化(インプットとアウトプットの定型化)という視点で捉えようとするものである。それらは、産業社会が成熟した先進国ではなく、むしろ後発のアジア地域で先進的にみられるのではないかという観点から、新たな労働の姿をアジア諸国から明らかにするものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The global turmoil caused by the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) has led to curfews and travel restrictions in many countries. This disrupted production in many countries, caused ports and other places to shut down, and had a significant impact on modern economic systems that rely on multilateral supply chains. This also had a significant impact on Japan, bringing unprecedented changes to the international trade environment of Japan, which is heavily dependent on international supply chains, including disruptions at loading ports, destinations, ports and transportation, and domestic production and transportation. In particular, the import disruption has also affected the employment situation. As a result of the analysis, it was found that during the period when the impact of COVID-19 in the Japan was large, there was a special tendency compared to the period before and after it, and it was likely that multiple vibrations occurred while influencing each other.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はグローバルなサプライチェーンの変化が我が国の雇用にどのような影響を与えるのかを貿易統計を用いて実証的に示す研究であり、分析のための新たなモデルおよび解析分析信号手法などの多様な分析手法を適用し、かつ明瞭な結果を得たことで経済学分野での手法の新しさも含め学術的に意義あるものである。 また、すでにグローバル化した我が国の産業構造が国際経済の変動によって、我が国の雇用そのものにどのような影響を与えるかを数値的に示したものであり、雇用問題という重要な社会課題に対しての重要な指針を与えるものであることから社会的な意義も大きいものであると考える。