The Transition to Socialism in Shenyang city (1948-1956)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K01808
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07070:Economic history-related
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
Zhang Xiaohong  香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00452722)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords中華人民共和国期創成期 / 瀋陽 / 工業化 / 国営企業 / 公私合営 / 社会主義体制への移行 / 瀋陽市 / 都市経済 / 中国東北 / 重工業化 / 経済回復
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、1948-1956年までの都市商工業者の実態究明を2点について検証する。
①中国東北地域の代表的な商工業都市である瀋陽市を事例として、商工業者の多様な再編過程を解明する。分析にあたっては政策と実態経済、経済主体間の相互関係を重視する。
②上記の実証成果を踏まえ、「満洲国」期については、工業化が「継続的」であったか「断絶的」であったかの視点から、そして計画経済体制への再編については、その前提条件整備の有無の観点から対象時期の移行期としての歴史的意義を究明する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1.Result ①: This study examines the actual conditions of the Shenyang commerce and industry from 1948 to 1956. I completed 4 academic papers. "Industrialization during the Civil War: Military production moving between Harbin and Shenyang," "Reorganization of former Japanese companies and the 'Nan Chang Bei Qian' plan" "Change from subcontractors to contributors to the new economy", "Hurried Socialist Reform".
2.Result ②: I collected valuable materials which will contribute to the next research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
1.最大都市瀋陽は「満洲国」期から総合的に工業が発展して、重工業も比重が大きかった。中華人民共和国建国後も工業拠点都市としての役割を果たした。戦前と前後のつながりという点では、瀋陽は東北地域のほかの都市と異なる様相があった。本研究は満洲国期、内戦期、中華人民共和国創成期の3つの時期における瀋陽の工業化にみられる連続的・断絶的な側面を提示した。
2.中国共産党による社会主義工業化、ならびに資本主義経済に対する社会主義改造の実態とそれがもつ歴史的な意義を検証した。