| Project/Area Number |
20K01855
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | The University of Nagano |
Principal Investigator |
AZUMA Toshiyuki 長野県立大学, グローバルマネジメント学部, 准教授 (20465488)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮下 清 長野県立大学, グローバルマネジメント学部, 教授 (50239399)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 伝統産業地域 / 協働(コラボレーション) / 地域特性 / 創発的コラボレーション / 地域協働 / コラボレーション基盤 / 協働と競争 / 協働的学習 / 伝統産業産地域 / 学習の場 / ソーシャルキャピタル型ネットワーク / 協働学習 / クラフト・ツーリズム / 協働(コレボレーション) / 産地組合 / 地域アイデンティティ / オープンファクトリー / 伝統性 / 協働の場 / 伝統産業 / コレボレーション基盤 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、既存研究では十分に議論されていない伝統産業地域の「地域特性」に特に着目し、その地域特性の違いを踏まえた「地域活性化のためのコラボレーション基盤」を構築し、維持・管理する方法、すなわちマネジメント方法を探求する。 そのために、①伝統産業地域における地域特性の差違はどのようなものか、②伝統のマネジメントによる地域アイデンティティの醸成方法はどのようなものかを検討し、さらに、③創発的コラボレーション基盤の構築やマネジメントはどのようにすればよいか、を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined how to construct and manage an infrastructure for emergent collaboration in traditional industrial areas. In particular, the study focused on the differences in regional characteristics of traditional industrial areas. As a result, we concluded that it is important to (1) create relationships through repeated “collaboration and competition,” which will become the foundation for emergent collaboration, and (2) build “loose relationship” among various local entities in traditional industrial areas and manage them so that they can function as places for learning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究が指摘した「協働と競争」の繰り返しによって生まれた関係性が創発的コラボレーション基盤となること、また「緩やかなつながり」を維持しつつ学習の場として機能するようにマネジメントすることの必要性は、これまでの伝統産業地域における「協働」の議論では指摘されていない新規性のある内容だと考える。 またこうした言及は、伝統産業ならびにその地域の活性化においても重要な実践的示唆を与えるものであると思われる。