Project/Area Number |
20K01871
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Dan Yasuo 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60298502)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東郷 寛 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10469249)
吉田 忠彦 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20210700)
中本 龍市 九州大学, 経済学研究院, 准教授 (80616136)
井上 祐輔 札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 准教授 (90737975)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 非営利組織 / 人的資源アーキテクチャ / 交渉による秩序 / 人的資源管理 / 人材育成 / リテンション / 組織開発 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、国内の支援型NPOを対象とし、組織の成長と発展に寄与するコアスタッフの育成とリテンション施策が組織成果につながるメカニズムを明らかにすることである。 本研究は、組織における知識と情報の循環の程度、コアスタッフの人材育成やリテンションの状況と現在に至るまでのその過程、組織開発手法の展開の様子などについて、調査対象団体への継続的な質的調査を実施し、そこで得たデータをもとにしたアンケート調査による検証作業を通じて、①支援型NPOにおける組織の縦割り化の問題と人材育成およびリテンションとの関係、②コアスタッフのエンゲージメントと能力開発に対する組織開発手法の効果を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study presents an analytical framework focusing on human resource architecture, which is a combination of human resource management measures, in order to reflect the unique conditions of human resource management in nonprofit organizations, including human resource development and retention, which differ from those of for-profit companies, and to capture changes in the organizational and business environment over time. The results of the analysis revealed the following. First, the human resource architecture of nonprofit organizations does not simply change toward employee orientation as the organization grows, but may reverse as the equilibrium is lost. Second, there may be a feedback loop in which human resource policies change in response to outcomes such as organizational performance, motivation, and turnover intentions. Third, there is the aspect of management rethinking human resource management in response to negotiations with staff.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義は次のとおりである。第1に、安定的な財源の確保が難しく、組織ミッション達成のために自主事業の展開を必要とする支援型NPO法人において組織を動かしていく人材としてのコアスタッフを育成、リテンションするためのマネジメントのあり方を明らかにした。第2に、人的資源管理施策の組み合わせである人的資源アーキテクチャをより詳細に捉え、その変化を分析することによって、人的資源管理の過程を動態的に捉える枠組みを提示した。第3に、小規模組織においては、スタッフと経営者との関係が密接になるために人的資源管理の変化の際に大規模組織とは異なる関係性が生じることを明らかにした。