| Project/Area Number |
20K01872
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | Suwa University of Science (2021-2023) Kyoto University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Tahara Shinsuke 公立諏訪東京理科大学, 共通・マネジメント教育センター, 講師 (80779976)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山 泰幸 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (30388722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 介護組織 / 介護サービスの価値 / 介護者と被介護者の相互作用プロセス / 信頼構築プロセス / 動画分析 / COVID-19前後での変化 / 解釈学的アプローチ / 多様なステークホルダーとの相互作用 / コロナ禍前後での変化 / インタビュー調査 / 介護者と被介護者との相互作用 / チーム介護 / タレント人材 / 信頼 / サービスの価値創造 / 介護従事者 / 質的分析 / 相互作用 / 信頼構築 / 多様なステークホルダー / 人材の定着 / 利用者の定着 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、介護組織と多様なステークホルダーとの関係性に焦点をあて、①介護組織はどのように行動すれば、地域の多様なステークホルダーと信頼を構築し、発展させることができるのか、②介護組織は地域の多様なステークホルダーとどのようなタイプの信頼を構築し、発展させると、介護組織内の人材および利用者の定着を促進することができるのか、について計量的かつ質的に分析していく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to clarify from the perspective of organizational studies, with a focus on ethnographic research methods, what types of trust relationships that nursing care organizations build with multi-stakeholders have a positive impact on the retention of caregivers in the organization and the continued use of nursing care services by service recipients, regarding community relations, which has been considered an issue that many nursing care organizations should address. This research focused specifically on the interaction of skilled and unskilled caregivers with service recipients to create values for nursing care services. We noticed that unskilled caregivers who were able to build affective trust with service recipients were more likely to produce different service values than skilled caregivers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果の学術的意義は、介護組織の文脈において、介護サービスの価値を生み出していくことが、介護従事者とサービス利用者の継続的な定着につながると考え、熟練と未熟練者の比較分析から、未熟練であっても、サービス利用者との間に感情的な信頼関係を築くことができれば、サービスの価値を高めることを明らかにしたことである。社会的意義は、未熟練の介護従事者は組織に定着しにくい傾向がある中、未熟練者なりに介護サービスの価値を高めるためのサービス利用者との相互作用プロセスについて1つの見解を示したことである。また、熟練者が必ずしも価値ある介護サービスを提供できるわけではないことを指摘したことも挙げられる。