Understanding the Resource Sharing Mechanisms of Sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K01973
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Tomoyoshi  明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構(駿河台), 研究推進員(客員研究員) (20169189)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 庄司 真人  高千穂大学, 商学部, 教授 (50317658)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsサービス / シェアリング / 資源転換 / 制度 / 価値共創 / 資源統合
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、シェアリングサービスにおける資源共有メカニズムの解明を行う。シェアリングサービスにおいては、価値の提供者と受益者といった区分で分けられる流通プロセスではなく、価値の発現者が参加するエコシステムにおける価値共創が実現されることになる。そのため、価値発生のメカニズム、資源共有のメカニズムという2つの観点から検討される。特に消費者といった主体が、有形財や無形財、あるいは公共財などだけでなく、すでに保有している資源を統合する枠組みを通じて、資源共有メカニズムが検討される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Research on sharing has been increasing in the context of major changes in the economic, social, and technological environment. This study examines sharing from the perspective of service dominant logic in order to avoid sharing research that tends to concentrate on transactional situations and focus on actors that have a role in economic, social, and technological structures and resource integration. This study examines the framework of resource utilization and resource transformation that sharing possesses, focusing on prior cases.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
社会的に資源の有効活用が求められていく中で、シェアリングの意義および可能性が強調されている。本研究では、シェアリングサービスが私的資源および公的資源を市場資源へ転換することによって発生しているということを示したことが学術的意義である。資源を転換するという資源統合のプロセスでは、それぞれのアクターがもつ資源価値の認識が前提となるものの、転換においてプラットフォームや制度との関係が重要である。資源価値とシェアリングの関係を示すことによってシェアリングが推進される可能性を明らかにしたことが社会的意義となる。