Project/Area Number |
20K02038
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKADA NORIO 山口大学, 経済学部, 教授(特命) (90146142)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 経営管理組織 / 電子カルテ / 看護配置 / DPC / BSC / 新型コロナウイルス感染症 / 財務業績 / 非財務業績 / 公立病院 / 公的病院 / 改革・統合 / 同一医療圏 / 新型コロナウイルス / 総合医療センター / こころの医療センター / 原価計算 / 共同購入・利用 / アウトソーシング / 非公立病院 / マネジメント / 財務指標 / 非財務指標 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
公立病院の赤字体質が長らく指摘されてきた。確かに公立病院以外の病院の財務状況は公立病院ほどにはひどくない。そこで、その財務状況の違いがどのような要因から生じているのかを明らかにすることを課題としている。 一方で、国民医療費は毎年我が国の国内総生産の伸び率以上で増大している。この大きな要因は医療関係の技術向上(高額医薬品や高額医療機器の登場)および人口減少の中における高齢化の進行である。 国民医療費を病院側から見ると病院収益であるが、国民一人一人にとっては保険料や窓口負担である。したがって、医療サービスとそのサービス負担がどうあるべきかを我々は常に意識しておく必要がある。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is the purpose of research that compare the results of an investigation to the government hospital which carried out in Heisei 28, and the results of an investigation to all the hospital kinds except the Heisei 29 government hospital, and I am etiological from there about the inefficiency of a government hospital. In research of Reiwa in the 2 fiscal year, I showed clearly what kind of influence the organization which takes charge of business management, internal environment, and the management technique have had to a medical profession expense earning rate, hospital days, and a hospital bed occupancy rate. Research of Reiwa in the 3 fiscal year creates the paper "the case of the hospital management-local incorporated administrative agency Yamaguchi prefectural hospital mechanism under new style coronavirus infection ".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの我が国及び諸外国の研究を見るとき、病院におけるマネジメント手法の導入が病院の財務・非財務業績に影響を及ぼしているという研究は見られる。しかし、病院の組織形態を分類して、組織形態・内部環境・マネジメント手法-財務・非財務業績という関係を研究している文献は見られない。そこで、今回の研究によってそれらの関係を明らかにした。 公立病院と公立病院以外のデータを比較・分析することにより、その相違を明らかにすることができた。