Project/Area Number |
20K02079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Kishida Miki 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60342424)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | スウェーデン / 賃金交渉 / 労使関係 / 労働組合 / 経営者団体 / ホワイトカラー / 労働協約 / 賃金政策 / 賃金形成 / 数値なし協約 / 労使交渉 / SAF / ユニオネン / SIF / 労使 / 賃金制度 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、2000年代以降のスウェーデンにおける賃金制度の変化を、労使の賃金政策における合意形成に着目し、かつ労使関係の階層性と分野ごとの特徴を考慮して明らかにする。そのため第一に、労使関係を頂上組織および各産業別組織、職場レベルに区分し、アーカイブス資料とインタビュー調査を用いて、労使交渉時における賃金政策をめぐる意思決定過程を分析する。第二に、明らかとなった労使関係の合意内容が、実際の賃金制度にいかに反映され、運用されているかを検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study are (i) the content of the respective wage policies of the Swedish industrial associations (SAF and Unionen) and the historical changes in wage negotiations at the level of macro collective industrial relations, and (ii) the actual situation and changes in workplace wage negotiations and individual wage setting at the micro enterprise level (energy company E.ON and car company Nordiska GM). These research findings show that in Sweden, where the framework of collective industrial bargaining is still maintained today, collective industrial bargaining allows flexibility in setting individual wages, according to the actual situation in the workplace, while ensuring protection of employees' rights, which can be disadvantageous in individual wage negotiations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、近年では集団的労使関係の役割に関する研究がとりわけ日本において衰退している中で、企業レベルの労使関係と集団的なマクロレベルの労使関係が、それぞれに重要な役割を果たしているケースとして、スウェーデンの賃金交渉の実態を明らかにしたことにある。今後は、スウェーデンと日本の比較労使関係研究に展開させる基礎を得ることができたと考える。 また本研究の社会的意義は、今日、世界的な物価上昇の中で労使間の賃金交渉の役割や重要性に注目が集まっており、本研究の成果が特に日本において、国民の生活を防衛するアクターとしての労働組合の存在を改めて考えるための一助になるであろう点である。