Research on the construction of an effective agricultural-welfare collaboration program model that contributes to regional revitalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02215
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionOtsuma Women's University
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO YU  大妻女子大学, 人間関係学部, 助教 (80849399)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords農福連携 / プログラム評価 / 障害者 / 福祉的就労 / 農業 / 障害者就労継続支援事業 / 社会福祉 / 障害者就労 / 地域活性
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、障害者の農業分野での活躍を通じて農業経営の発展とともに、障害者の自信や生きがいを創出し、社会参画を実現する取り組みである農福連携を地域の中で定着させ、地域活性化に資する取り組みの一つとして効果的なプログラムを構築する研究である。
プログラムの構築には、CD-TEP評価アプローチ法をもちいる。CD-TEP評価アプローチ法は、プログラム理論・エビデンス・実践家の円環的対話による効果的福祉実践プログラム形成のための評価アプローチ法として大島らによって開発されたプログラムである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted to develop a program theory for implementing agriculture-welfare collaboration to contribute to regional revitalization. Program theory is a method of generating theory using program evaluation techniques, and in this study, an effect model was created using the CD-TEP evaluation approach, a methodology for generating scientifically based, evidence-based social programs that are effective for solving social issues. Agricultural-welfare collaboration is implemented to solve the issue of labor shortages in the agricultural sector by employing people with disabilities in the agricultural sector and to promote social participation of people with disabilities, but several issues have been identified in its implementation. To address these issues, the CD-TEP method was used to create an effect model of agriculture-welfare collaboration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
農福連携はいまだに課題の多い実践活動の一つである。一方で、この取り組みは農業分野の人手不足と障害者の社会参加という2つの社会課題を解決する社会的に意義深い活動の1つである。課題の一つは、この活動が誰が主導し、どこに向かって、何を活動の評価とするのか、ということが見えにくいところにある。本研究において、障害者就労継続支援B型事業の限定ではあるが、農福連携を実施している事業所においてそれらの活動の調査を実施し農福連携をどのようなシステムをととらえる必要があるのか、そのために事業所の職員が何をすべきかということを整理したことに社会的意義があったと考える。