| Project/Area Number |
20K02242
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
Maki Yasuhiro 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (80614651)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
片山 寛信 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (10816797)
志渡 晃一 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20206098)
大友 芳恵 藤女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (20347777)
福間 麻紀 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (70581867)
近藤 尚也 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (80733576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | OSCE / 社会福祉士 / ソーシャルワーク実習 / 実習前評価 / 実践力 / 技能 / 実践知 / 実習教育 / 社会福祉実習教育 / 技術評価 / 新カリキュラム / 相談援助実習 / 社会福祉士養成 / 専門職養成 / 技能評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
多様化・複雑化する福祉ニーズを背景に、社会福祉士養成ではより高度な実践能力養成が志向され実習の重要性が指摘されている。本研究では、著者らが開発した社会福祉分野における客観的臨床能力試験(OSCE)モデルを相談援助実習で実施し、もたらす効果の検証を通じOSCEモデルを改善し多くの社会福祉士養成教育で利用できる社会福祉士OSCE普及モデルの開発と実証を行うことを目的とする。 すでに、学生調査からは効果が示唆されており、重層的検証を基に、多くの現場で有効な社会福祉士OSCE普及モデルを開発する。普及モデルにより、高度な実践能力を有する社会福祉士が涵養され、国民の福利の向上に寄与することが期待される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to implement the OSCE model in social work practicum, evaluate its effectiveness, refine its structure based on the findings, and ultimately develop a dissemination model for social welfare OSCEs applicable across various social work education programs. An online OSCE model was developed and implemented during the COCID-19 pandemic . Students evaluated the OSCE positively, and 93.8% reporting active engagement and implemented. Practicum supervisors utilized the OSCE results as a means of “gathering materials to form an image of the trainees” and recognized the effects of “the OSCE experience on students’ practical behaviors during the practicum”. Although the development of a dissemination model was not achieved, foundational data were obtained for refining the OSCE system through a survey on expectations regarding skills to be acquired prior to the practicum and the actual use of OSCE results.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、多様な福祉ニーズに対応する社会福祉士の養成教育において見えづらい技能を確認する客観的臨床能力試験(OSCE)普及モデル開発を志向し、オンラインOSCE開発・OSCEモデルの改善、実施、評価等を行った。OSCE合格学生の多くは利用者と直接的に関わる面接体験等の経験を得ていた。OSCE結果で到達状態を把握した実習指導者が、OSCE経験が実習生の実践行動に効果的影響を認識していたことを明らかにした点には、学術的意義がある。さらに、技能の見える化に関する知見が得られており、国民が社会福祉士養成教育における実習前に習得すべき技能について議論することを可能とする意味からも社会的意義がある。