| Project/Area Number |
20K02258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Hyogo University (2024) Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2020-2023) |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAI KAZUKO 兵庫大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60584133)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷野 宏美 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 准教授 (20390247)
荻野 真知子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (60847945)
佐藤 久恵 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 助教 (20974380)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 性教育 / ポートフォリオ / 児童養護施設 / 自己効力感 / 自尊感情 / 愛着スタイル / 対人関係 / セルフエフィカシー / 社会的養護 / 学童 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
児童養護施設に入所している子どもは、感情表現が乏しいため、性の被害者または加害者になる危険性やいじめが起こるリスクが高い。この問題に対応するために各児童養護施設において性教育の実施が求められ、マニュアルまで作成されているが、性教育の効果について子ども目線の明確な評価が報告されていない。 本研究は、ポートフォリオを用いた性教育プログラムが社会的養護を必要とする児童の対人関係形成能力に及ぼす影響を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Many children with poor interpersonal relationship formation skills are placed in children's homes, putting them at high risk for sexual problems and bullying between children. They are also at risk of becoming sexual victims or perpetrators due to their inability to express emotions. Therefore, this study conducted a portfolio-based sex education program to determine the effects of sex education on the interpersonal skills of children in need of social care. The results showed that self-effectiveness tended to increase after attending sex education, positive feelings were added to previous feelings, changes in expressing intentions were observed, and attachment style approached a stable type.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究によって、ポートフォリオを性教育に活用することが児童の対人関係形成能力を高め、自律したおとなへ成長を促し、社会に適応できることが期待される。対象児が成長して親の立場になったとき、性教育で学んだ教材や自己の成長の過程で綴った絵や写真がわが子に性教育を教える際の教材になる。また、自分史を兼ねたポートフォリオが次世代の性教育に活用できる特別な自分だけの教材となる。