Project/Area Number |
20K02273
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka Sangyo University (2022-2023) Gunma University of Health and Welfare (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Kawabata Natsuko 静岡産業大学, 経営学部(磐田), 准教授 (70770105)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
新藤 健太 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00752205)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 発達障害者 / 障害者雇用 / 職場定着 / プログラム評価 / CD-TEP法 / プログラム理論 / 効果的援助要素 / フィデリティ尺度 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 一般企業 / 自閉スペクトラム症(ASD) / 自閉スペクトラム症(ASD)者 / 効果モデル / 民間企業 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
民間企業の障害者雇用者数が増加の一途をたどるなか、発達障害者の平均勤続年数は他の障害種に比べて著しく短い。とくに知的発達の遅れを伴わない自閉スペクトラム症(autism-spectrum disorders: ASD)者の離職が多く、職場定着への取り組みが課題となっている。しかし、既存のプログラムは就労への”移行”に焦点をあてた外部支援者からの提供型が中心で、”定着”のために雇用現場が参画・協働して作成された効果的なプログラムモデルは未だ報告されていない。 そこで本研究では、プログラム評価の理論と方法論を用いて、雇用現場の参画と協働による効果的プログラムモデルを構築することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop an effective program of continuous employment support for persons with ASD. The study consisted of (1) examination of approaches and consensus building among the parties concerned for tha development ob an effective program model,(2) implementatin of a preliminary purogram evaluation survey,(3) delopment of a tentative effective model, (4) conduct a company survey,(5) proposal of an effective program model. As a result, I was able to develop 5 items related to effective model(Impact theory, Process theory, Critical components, Evaluation tools(fidelity scale and outocome indicators),and Implementation manual for effective program models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自閉スペクトラム症を中心とした発達障害者の平均勤続年数は他の障害種に比べて短い傾向にあり、職場定着が課題となっている。 本研究で開発された発達障害者を対象とした効果的な職場定着支援プログラムは、「A領域:企業理念・方針の共有化」「B領域:事業所の組織体制と担う役割」「C領域:自社に適した人材育成」「D領域:本人への個別的支援」「E領域:共に働く社員へのサポート」の5領域から構成されており、職場定着を促進する重要なアウトカムとした①本人、②企業(組織)、③共に働く社員、の変化との関連も確認済みである。こうした本研究の成果は、発達障害者の職場定着支援のより効果的なあり方に示唆を与えるものである。